Company Quick10K Filing
Quick10K
Internet Initiative Japan
Closing Price ($) Shares Out (MM) Market Cap ($MM)
$0.00 0 $0
20-F 2018-03-31 Annual: 2018-03-31
20-F 2017-03-31 Annual: 2017-03-31
20-F 2016-03-31 Annual: 2016-03-31
20-F 2016-03-31 Annual: 2016-03-31

Internet Initiative Japan Financials

-

IIJI Metrics, Comps, Filings


Valuation ($BB)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($BB)

Assets, Stockholders' Equity

Income Statement ($BB Quarter)

Revenue, Gross Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($BB Quarter)

Operating, Investing, Financing

Comparables ($MM Annual) Ticker Market Cap Assets Liabilities Revenue Gross Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
Jianpu Technology JT 1,673 2,445 741 0 0 0 0 403
Model N MODN 918 164 112 141 77 -17 -9 909
Healthstream HSTM 826 476 147 254 0 14 44 705
Cardlytics CDLX 561 144 154 167 0 -33 -27 555
Rubicon Project RUBI 313 335 229 141 81 -37 -2 227
Truecar TRUE 373 462 130 358 0 -51 -25 196
Sify Technologies SIFY 283 29,936 19,157 0 0 0 0 -30
Synacor SYNC 57 90 43 139 66 -7 4 43
Internap INAP 81 741 778 308 0 -72 20 485
Autoweb AUTO 48 48 24 123 13 -34 -26 41
Gigamedia GIGM 31 61 3 0 0 0 0 -29
ChinaNet Online CNET 22 15 8 50 2 -6 -5 21
Moxian MOXC 30 0 9 0 0 -3 -3 30
Professional Diversity Network IPDN 14 4 5 7 5 -13 -11 13
Pharol PT
Everquote EVER 68 25 189 176 -17 -15 -37
Pluralsight PS 1,037 757 274 208 -49 -38 200
Internet Initiative Japan IIJI 486 153,449 79,460 0 0 0 0 -5,417
GDS Holdings GDS 20,885 15,363 0 0 0 0 3,517
Baidu BIDU 297,566 121,814 0 0 0 0 20,040

Balance Sheet ($MM)2012-03-312014-03-312015-03-312016-03-312017-03-312018-03-31
Cash13,53722,42121,09419,56921,95921,403
Accounts Receivable15,72219,21422,25223,74727,38431,831
Inventory7521,6701,2292,0042,7981,715
PP&E19,73661,69768,96279,67090,342101,885
Assets73,493103,867108,705117,835137,395153,449
Accounts Payable9,09411,49212,18313,90714,65314,951
Long-Term Debt
Liabilities40,79743,68645,86252,49170,01579,460
Stockholders' Equity32,68859,91262,50464,84566,74273,270
Income Statement ($MM)2012-03-312014-03-312015-03-312016-03-312017-03-312018-03-31
Revenue
Cost of Revenue
Gross Profit
R&D
SG&A
Tax
Net Income
Cash Flow ($MM)2012-03-312014-03-312015-03-312016-03-312017-03-312018-03-31
Cash Operating
Cash Investing
Cash Financing