Company Quick10K Filing
Quick10K
SKY Resort
Closing Price ($) Shares Out (MM) Market Cap ($MM)
$0.00 0 $0
10-Q 2018-06-30 Quarter: 2018-06-30
10-Q 2018-03-31 Quarter: 2018-03-31
10-K 2017-12-31 Annual: 2017-12-31
10-Q 2017-09-30 Quarter: 2017-09-30
10-Q 2017-06-30 Quarter: 2017-06-30
10-Q 2017-03-31 Quarter: 2017-03-31
10-K 2016-12-31 Annual: 2016-12-31
10-Q 2016-09-30 Quarter: 2016-09-30
10-Q 2016-06-30 Quarter: 2016-06-30
10-Q 2016-03-31 Quarter: 2016-03-31
10-K 2015-12-31 Annual: 2015-12-31
10-Q 2015-09-30 Quarter: 2015-09-30
10-Q 2015-06-30 Quarter: 2015-06-30
10-Q 2015-03-31 Quarter: 2015-03-31
10-K 2014-12-31 Annual: 2014-12-31
10-Q 2014-09-30 Quarter: 2014-09-30
10-Q 2014-06-30 Quarter: 2014-06-30
10-Q 2014-03-31 Quarter: 2014-03-31
10-K 2013-12-31 Annual: 2013-12-31
8-K 2019-09-20 Accountant, Exhibits
8-K 2018-05-01 Enter Agreement, Exhibits
8-K 2018-04-23 Officers
8-K 2018-03-13 Control
8-K 2018-01-26 Officers

SKY Resort Financials

-

SKYL Metrics, Comps, Filings


Valuation ($MM)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($MM)

Assets, Stockholders' Equity

Income Statement ($MM Quarter)

Revenue, Gross Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($MM Quarter)

Operating, Investing, Financing

Comparables ($'000 Annual) Ticker Market Cap Assets Liabilities Revenue Gross Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
Ryanair Holdings RYAA -0 13,250,700 8,035,800 0 0 0 0 -34,900
Lingo Media LMDC -0 1,302 743 0 0 0 0 -0
Apollo Education APOL 1,063,295 1,955,243 886,324 2,000,328 0 -19,719 62,995 579,272
China Crawfish CACA -0 2 0 0 0 -4 -4 -3
Mirenco MREO
Granite Real Estate GRP
Weyland Tech WEYL -0 10,602 5,280 29,462 -958 -4,242 -4,099 -5,303
Baynon BNON -0 11 145 0 0 -21 -20 99
Green Planet Bio Engineering GPLB 3,001 0 272 0 0 -38 -38 3,001
G-Mes Holdings GMES -0 1,262 812 652 609 67 141 -31
Immune Therapeutics IMUN 0 24 12,553 0 34 -5,080 -5,079 -21
Therapeutic Solutions TSOI 0 367 1,851 13 10 -1,579 -1,236 481
Blue Sphere BLSP 894 43,956 86,868 7,950 2,700 -14,453 -14,295 8,802
Frontier Digital Media Group FDMG -0 5 31 32 0 -29 -29 -3
Stem Holdings STEMH -0 40,803 5,703 958 364 -8,070 -7,496 -5,454
MWF Global MWF -0 -0 -0 0 0 -34 -34 -1
Clean Coal Technologies CCTC -0 27 16,749 0 0 -5,795 -3,052 894
SpringWorks SWTX
Brighthouse Life Insurance Co of Ny BHNY -0 9,065,749 8,029,864 236,819 0 0 2,514 -190,199
Imine JRVS 5,585 2 590 0 0 -1,527 -1,527 6,083

Balance Sheet ($'000)2012-12-312013-03-312013-06-302013-09-302013-12-312014-03-312014-09-302015-09-302015-12-312016-03-312016-06-302016-09-302016-12-312017-03-312017-06-302017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-30
Cash195160218135811440000000000
Accounts Receivable4535253984094443240
Inventory3503303513222832660
PP&E7,2923,7193,8224,0856,1323,7330
Assets5,0974,9634,9935,1304,8124,673071710022222
Accounts Payable5837759411,1738186130
Long-Term Debt
Liabilities3,7383,9774,3994,0994,2314,4795663166120136103109151196234260277
Stockholders' Equity1,3599865941,031581194-56-63-75-166-48-65-103-109-149-194-231-258-275
Income Statement ($'000)2012-12-312013-03-312013-06-302013-09-302013-12-312014-03-312014-09-302015-09-302015-12-312016-03-312016-06-302016-09-302016-12-312017-03-312017-06-302017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-30
Revenue00000000
Cost of Revenue00
Gross Profit18092176101000
R&D151436110
SG&A39143149541636
Tax000000
Net Income-412-457-493-38510-6-28-10-16-7-39-45-38-27-17
Cash Flow ($'000)2012-12-312013-03-312013-06-302013-09-302013-12-312014-03-312014-09-302015-09-302015-12-312016-03-312016-06-302016-09-302016-12-312017-03-312017-06-302017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-30
Cash Operating-246-133-247-135-221000
Cash Investing88-75-151-217-207
Cash Financing125267314296491