Company Quick10K Filing
Arlo Technologies
10-Q 2020-06-28 Filed 2020-08-06
10-Q 2020-03-29 Filed 2020-05-11
10-K 2019-12-31 Filed 2020-02-28
10-Q 2019-09-29 Filed 2019-11-08
10-Q 2019-06-30 Filed 2019-08-06
10-Q 2019-03-31 Filed 2019-05-06
10-K 2018-12-31 Filed 2019-02-22
10-Q 2018-09-30 Filed 2018-11-02
S-1 2018-07-06 Public Filing
10-Q 2018-07-01 Filed 2018-08-27
8-K 2020-08-05 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2020-07-01 Shareholder Vote
8-K 2020-05-11
8-K 2020-05-05
8-K 2020-04-23
8-K 2020-02-24
8-K 2019-11-07
8-K 2019-11-04
8-K 2019-08-06
8-K 2019-07-19
8-K 2019-05-13
8-K 2019-05-07
8-K 2019-05-01
8-K 2019-04-30
8-K 2019-04-30
8-K 2019-02-22
8-K 2019-02-05
8-K 2018-12-31
8-K 2018-12-31
8-K 2018-12-03
8-K 2018-10-26
8-K 2018-10-25
8-K 2018-08-02
8-K 2018-08-01

Arlo Technologies Financials

ARLO Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($BB)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($BB)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($BB Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($BB Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($MM TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
General Electric (GE) 97,611 26% -442.7 -2% 266,048 236,187 95,214 25,186 -4,912 -290 128,372
Sony (SNE) 54,893 0% 20,981,586 16,536,095 0 0 0 0 -678,087
Emerson Electric (EMR) 39,836 43% 11.7 11% 20,497 12,264 18,372 7,815 2,321 3,674 43,134
PHILIPS (PHG) 32,124 0% 26,019 0 0 0 0 32,124
Whirlpool (WHR) 9,956 17% 6.9 6% 18,406 14,457 20,697 3,435 1,080 1,982 13,608
AO Smith (AOS) 8,040 40% 14.8 13% 3,068 1,412 3,054 1,223 405 550 8,139
Knowles (KN) 1,955 39% 12.6 7% 1,608 350 845 333 108 161 2,040
iRobot (IRBT) 1,735 48% 13.1 10% 874 251 1,172 561 90 127 1,664
Sonos (SONO) 1,460 42% -4,953.4 -1% 762 481 1,261 527 -5 -0 1,154
Universal Electronics (UEIC) 722 21% 47.9 -3% 565 304 749 158 -15 14 667
Nacco Industries (NC) 397 25% 5.6 8% 413 130 114 28 33 52 290
Craft Brew Alliance (BREW) 268 32% 67.5 -2% 262 130 164 53 -6 4 289
Arlo Technologies (ARLO) 262 7% -1.1 -34% 427 247 370 27 -145 -133 144
Superior Group of Companies (SGC) 248 35% 14.1 4% 349 193 363 128 14 26 362
LRAD (LRAD) 92 50% 16.1 6% 47 12 37 18 3 4 72
Emerson Radio (MSN) 21 -3% -5.8 -7% 40 3 7 -0 -3 -3 16
Koss (KOSS) 15 30% 41.1 0% 22 7 21 6 0 0 13
Integrated Media Technology (IMTE)
Viomi Technology (VIOT) 0% 1,923 852 0 0 0 0 -970

Balance Sheet ($MM)2018-07-012018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-29
Cash014815514097118
Accounts Receivable1111171667280100
Inventory1231321251319774
PP&E174960424342
Assets276543596480415427
Accounts Payable265083552258
Long-Term Debt
Liabilities165238326248212247
Stockholders' Equity111306270232203180
Income Statement ($MM)2018-07-012018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-29
Revenue1111311225884106
Cost of Revenue83101117567496
Gross Profit2830521011
R&D1416181817
SG&A1921252525
Tax00-0000
Net Income-18-13-39-41-34-31
Cash Flow ($MM)2018-07-012018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-29
Cash Operating-44-15-3912
Cash Investing-431-37
Cash Financing235-1-12