Company Quick10K Filing
BBQ Holdings
8-K 2020-03-09
8-K 2020-02-13
8-K 2020-01-09

BBQ Holdings Financials

BBQ Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($MM)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($MM)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($MM Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($MM Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($'000 TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
RCI Hospitality (RICK) 169,533 86% 4.8 5% 350,878 181,972 176,552 152,285 16,154 32,904 158,777
LiveXLive Media (LIVX) 120,296 14% -3.6 -65% 58,723 54,472 37,224 5,158 -38,254 -31,937 114,916
Potbelly (PBPB) 101,762 17% 7.2 -3% 332,879 263,710 422,638 73,441 -8,549 11,501 82,956
Papa Murphy's (FRSH) 92,952 0% 13.4 1% 238,995 137,961 88,595 0 2,553 12,725 169,994
One Group Hospitality (STKS) 79,238 0% 18.0 1% 95,420 81,571 68,481 0 1,160 5,078 91,230
Ark Restaurants (ARKR) 77,849 15% 7.3 3% 147,150 103,707 165,319 25,150 4,541 12,889 93,759
FAT Brands (FAT) 59,693 0% 16.1 -0% 79,582 73,421 17,252 0 -64 5,558 89,237
Famous Daves (DAVE) 58,766 0% 8.5 7% 38,198 16,765 36,878 0 2,806 6,208 52,693
Lubys (LUB) 51,264 11% 16.7 -8% 186,000 84,970 323,470 36,277 -15,227 5,215 87,207
Diversified Restaurant Holdings (SAUC) 46,992 0% 13.9 -2% 135,741 159,356 156,792 0 -2,475 9,878 136,925
Flanigans Enterprises (BDL) 42,749 0% 4.5 7% 68,755 30,434 116,202 0 4,855 9,369 42,293
iPic (IPIC) 39,553 0% 3.8 -11% 156,969 290,860 99,499 0 -17,167 9,502 35,991
Good Times Restaurants (GTIM) 20,818 10% 90.4 -7% 59,905 30,985 110,758 11,122 -4,248 342 30,923
Kona Grill (KONA) 17,110 11% -0.9 -60% 53,613 74,049 156,942 17,920 -31,968 -16,145 14,484
Chanticleer (BURG) 9,943 0% -2.4 -21% 41,847 36,714 30,562 0 -8,975 -6,726 15,987
Luckin Coffee (LK)
Habit Restaurants (HABT) 54% -1.4 1% 471,416 315,367 446,113 240,914 4,855 26,085 -37,281
Restaurant Brands (QSR) 51% 7.1 5% 22,249,000 18,186,000 5,509,000 2,790,000 1,155,000 1,526,000 10,858,000
Biglari (BH) 21% 1.4 6% 1,153,950 552,430 705,766 145,966 74,223 108,738 154,287
BBQ Holdings (BBQ) 0% -1.9 2% 68,874 44,931 59,000 0 1,139 2,911 -5,589

Balance Sheet ($'000)2018-12-302019-03-312019-06-302019-09-29
Cash12,4409,7089,0205,589
Accounts Receivable4,3003,1944,4703,597
Inventory7228431,2501,202
PP&E10,38511,11410,46817,816
Assets38,35654,67265,78768,874
Accounts Payable3,7653,7724,1145,082
Long-Term Debt2,705
Liabilities15,81531,99041,92544,931
Stockholders' Equity22,54122,68223,86224,010
Income Statement ($'000)2018-12-302019-03-312019-06-302019-09-29
Revenue14,19321,12823,679
Cost of Revenue
Gross Profit
R&D
SG&A2,5172,3772,653
Tax17182-174
Net Income821,04017
Cash Flow ($'000)2018-12-302019-03-312019-06-302019-09-29
Cash Operating1,6268271,003
Cash Investing-4,206-1,437-4,434
Cash Financing-152-780