Company Quick10K Filing
Daqo New Energy
20-F 2019-12-31 Filed 2020-04-24
20-F 2018-12-31 Filed 2019-04-17
20-F 2017-12-31 Filed 2018-03-16
20-F 2016-12-31 Filed 2017-03-31
20-F 2015-12-31 Filed 2016-04-07
20-F 2014-12-31 Filed 2015-04-17
20-F 2013-12-31 Filed 2014-04-14
20-F 2012-12-31 Filed 2013-04-23
20-F 2011-12-31 Filed 2012-04-30
20-F 2010-12-31 Filed 2011-05-13

Daqo New Energy Financials

DQ Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($BB)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($BB)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($BB Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($BB Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($MM TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
STMicroelectronics (STM) 24,677 38% 3.5 28% 11,868 4,757 34,393 13,133 3,306 6,771 24,009
ChipMOS Technologies (IMOS) 12,093 20% 16.8 23% 1,060 484 2,355 461 239 730 12,258
Cypress Semiconductor (CY) 9,011 38% 34.7 1% 3,660 1,561 1,646 618 20 274 9,524
Qorvo (QRVO) 8,802 40% 13.7 4% 5,849 1,583 3,096 1,223 254 674 9,231
ON Semiconductor (ON) 7,808 37% 11.9 4% 8,522 5,283 5,619 2,058 323 897 10,644
Daqo New Energy (DQ) 7,786 0% 855 330 0 0 0 0 7,828
Monolithic Power Systems (MPWR) 7,343 55% 57.9 11% 916 182 615 339 104 123 7,137
IPG Photonics (IPGP) 7,155 48% 15.5 10% 2,731 350 1,338 649 260 428 6,614
First Solar (FSLR) 6,956 13% -1,057.0 -1% 7,055 1,872 1,664 216 -56 -6 6,471
Integrated Device Technology (IDTI) 6,645 60% 37.2 8% 1,378 706 929 557 109 171 6,358
Aquantia (AQ) 6,540 58% -196.5 -39% 100 29 95 55 -39 -33 6,535
Mellanox Technologies (MLNX) 6,406 65% 63.8 0% 1,950 398 951 615 0 89 5,665
Cabot Microelectronics (CCMP) 5,569 43% 26.2 2% 2,262 1,281 1,038 443 39 241 6,323
Cree (CREE) 5,281 34% -14.4 -14% 2,797 771 1,181 399 -402 -298 4,288
Silicon Laboratories (SLAB) 5,086 61% 127.5 1% 1,637 553 618 377 10 38 4,849
Silicon Motion Technology (SIMO) 5,029 0% 673 140 0 0 0 0 4,722
SolarEdge Technologies (SEDG) 4,511 33% 30.8 7% 1,338 600 1,007 336 94 138 4,263
Viavi Solutions (VIAV) 3,366 58% 19.9 2% 1,808 1,100 1,162 675 28 142 2,833
Semtech (SMTC) 3,315 62% 33.6 5% 1,039 570 351 50 96 3,230
Cirrus Logic (CRUS) 3,246 52% 15.8 7% 1,584 405 1,192 618 117 191 3,024

Balance Sheet ($MM)2013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Cash92219166195
Accounts Receivable10920531
Inventory111011122015
PP&E489559544557579612
Assets610710661657749855
Accounts Payable18171719229
Long-Term Debt185147170162144137
Liabilities473503419385354330
Stockholders' Equity137207240270392525
Income Statement ($MM)2013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Revenue
Cost of Revenue
Gross Profit
R&D
SG&A
Tax
Net Income
Cash Flow ($MM)2013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Cash Operating
Cash Investing
Cash Financing