Company Quick10K Filing
DXC Technology
Closing Price ($) Shares Out (MM) Market Cap ($MM)
$0.00 269 $14,635
10-Q 2020-02-07 Quarter: 2019-12-31
10-Q 2019-11-12 Quarter: 2019-09-30
10-Q 2019-08-09 Quarter: 2019-06-30
10-K 2019-06-13 Annual: 2019-03-31
10-Q 2019-02-08 Quarter: 2018-12-31
10-Q 2018-11-08 Quarter: 2018-09-30
10-Q 2018-08-08 Quarter: 2018-06-30
10-K 2018-05-29 Annual: 2018-03-31
10-Q 2018-02-09 Quarter: 2017-12-31
10-Q 2017-11-08 Quarter: 2017-09-30
10-Q 2017-08-09 Quarter: 2017-06-30
10-Q 2017-03-31 Quarter: 2017-01-31
8-K 2020-02-06 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2020-02-05 Officers, Exhibits
8-K 2019-12-18 Other Events
8-K 2019-11-11 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-09-11 Officers, Exhibits
8-K 2019-08-15 Shareholder Vote
8-K 2019-08-15 Other Events
8-K 2019-08-08 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-06-14 Other Events
8-K 2019-06-14 Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2019-05-23 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-05-23 Officers, Exhibits
8-K 2019-03-15 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Exhibits
8-K 2019-02-07 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-01-06 Enter Agreement, Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2018-11-27 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Exhibits
8-K 2018-11-08 Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2018-11-06 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2018-10-24 Regulation FD
8-K 2018-10-24 Regulation FD
8-K 2018-10-12 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Exhibits
8-K 2018-09-26 Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2018-09-24 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Exhibits
8-K 2018-09-19 Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2018-08-22 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Exhibits
8-K 2018-08-16 Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2018-08-15 Officers, Shareholder Vote, Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2018-08-07 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2018-07-17 Officers
8-K 2018-05-31 Enter Agreement, M&A, Exhibits
8-K 2018-05-24 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2018-05-11 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Exhibits
8-K 2018-03-15 Officers, Amend Bylaw, Exhibits
8-K 2018-03-15 Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2018-03-07 Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2018-02-08 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2018-01-22 Enter Agreement, Shareholder Rights, Other Events, Exhibits

DXC Technology Financials

DXC Metrics, Comps, Filings

Annual | Quarterly

Business

As the world's leading independent, end-to-end IT services company, DXC leads digital transformations for clients by modernizing and integrating their mainstream IT, and by deploying digital solutions at scale to produce better business outcomes. The company's technology independence, global talent, and extensive partner network enable 6,000 private and public-sector clients in 70 countries to thrive on change.

Businesses in today's complex and demanding business environment are increasingly seeking to integrate digital technology into every aspect of their business resulting in fundamental changes to how they operate and deliver value to their customers. DXC designs and deploys new digital solutions - at scale - that integrate with our clients' mainstream IT infrastructure. We work with our clients to solve challenges in ways that maximize opportunity and minimize business risk. Our world-class talent becomes part of our clients' teams, innovating with them, putting the right technology to work for their organizations and leading them through accelerating change to deliver better business outcomes.

Our business strategy is supported by a framework that focuses on the following three pillars:


Valuation ($BB)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($BB)

Assets, Stockholders' Equity

Income Statement ($BB Annual)

Revenue, Gross Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($BB Annual)

Operating, Investing, Financing

Comps ($MM TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
VeriSign (VRSN) 24,841 85% 26.9 33% 1,890 3,315 1,226 1,040 630 879 23,607
Verisk Analytics (VRSK) 24,108 63% 25.5 10% 6,234 4,023 2,490 1,573 597 1,038 26,483
Wipro (WIT) 23,894 0% 833,171 262,418 0 0 0 0 -18,072
Cerner (CERN) 23,267 82% 16.6 8% 7,276 2,559 5,527 4,538 594 1,421 23,603
DXC Technology (DXC) 14,635 0% 5.8 4% 32,577 21,360 20,361 0 1,170 3,720 21,467
Leidos (LDOS) 11,528 14% 13.5 7% 9,327 5,968 10,527 1,506 662 1,028 13,857
OpenText (OTEX) 11,247 68% 15.8 4% 7,934 4,049 2,869 1,938 286 870 13,712
Henry Jack & Associates (JKHY) 10,406 41% 29.2 12% 2,185 756 1,553 630 272 353 10,313
EPAM Systems (EPAM) 9,998 35% 28.9 13% 1,931 509 2,046 725 245 320 9,244
Zendesk (ZEN) 9,710 70% -69.6 -12% 1,439 1,012 703 492 -167 -137 9,536
Amdocs (DOX) 9,477 0% 26.8 6% 5,348 1,856 3,850 0 338 338 9,058
Ringcentral (RNG) 9,424 76% 496.1 -3% 1,012 657 779 591 -31 18 8,856
Autohome (ATHM) 8,996 0% 15,756 4,645 0 0 0 0 8,779
Aspen Technology (AZPN) 8,614 90% 25.6 29% 903 510 598 541 263 334 8,542
Proofpoint (PFPT) 6,546 73% -177.7 -9% 1,310 785 800 583 -114 -36 6,388
Zscaler (ZS) 5,884 80% -209.9 -5% 604 296 303 243 -29 -28 5,806
Pegasystems (PEGA) 5,548 65% -140.9 -6% 941 383 878 574 -52 -38 5,393
Zynga (ZNGA) 5,527 61% -47.2 -5% 3,184 1,461 1,054 644 -174 -113 5,339
CACI (CACI) 5,340 7% 14.3 6% 5,087 2,715 4,986 331 280 487 6,945
Science Applications (SAIC) 5,053 11% 18.7 3% 4,627 3,288 5,578 616 152 370 6,925

Balance Sheet ($MM)2018-03-312019-03-31
Cash2,6482,899
Accounts Receivable3,232
Inventory
PP&E3,6463,179
Assets33,92129,574
Accounts Payable1,7081,666
Long-Term Debt7,5166,718
Liabilities20,08417,849
Stockholders' Equity13,48711,402
Income Statement ($MM)2018-03-312019-03-31
Revenue24,55620,753
Cost of Revenue17,944
Gross Profit6,612
R&D
SG&A2,0101,959
Tax-111288
Net Income1,7821,262
Cash Flow ($MM)2018-03-312019-03-31
Cash Operating3,2431,783
Cash Investing-3369
Cash Financing-1,890-1,663