Company Quick10K Filing
Flux Power Holdings
Closing Price ($) Shares Out (MM) Market Cap ($MM)
$0.00 5 $5
10-Q 2020-02-11 Quarter: 2019-12-31
10-Q 2019-11-12 Quarter: 2019-09-30
10-K 2019-09-12 Annual: 2019-06-30
S-1 2019-05-24 Public Filing
10-Q 2019-05-10 Quarter: 2019-03-31
10-Q 2019-02-13 Quarter: 2018-12-31
10-Q 2018-11-13 Quarter: 2018-09-30
10-K 2018-09-27 Annual: 2018-06-30
10-Q 2018-05-14 Quarter: 2018-03-31
10-Q 2018-02-13 Quarter: 2017-12-31
10-Q 2017-11-14 Quarter: 2017-09-30
10-K 2017-09-22 Annual: 2017-06-30
10-Q 2017-05-15 Quarter: 2017-03-31
10-Q 2017-02-14 Quarter: 2016-12-31
10-Q 2016-11-10 Quarter: 2016-09-30
10-K 2016-09-26 Annual: 2016-06-30
10-Q 2016-05-13 Quarter: 2016-03-31
10-Q 2016-02-16 Quarter: 2015-12-31
10-Q 2015-11-16 Quarter: 2015-09-30
10-K 2015-09-28 Annual: 2015-06-30
10-Q 2015-05-15 Quarter: 2015-03-31
10-Q 2015-02-13 Quarter: 2014-12-31
10-Q 2014-11-14 Quarter: 2014-09-30
10-K 2014-10-07 Annual: 2014-06-30
10-Q 2014-05-15 Quarter: 2014-03-31
10-Q 2014-02-14 Quarter: 2013-12-31
10-Q 2013-11-14 Quarter: 2013-09-30
10-K 2013-10-15 Annual: 2013-06-30
10-Q 2013-05-13 Quarter: 2013-03-31
10-Q 2013-02-14 Quarter: 2012-12-31
10-Q 2012-11-14 Quarter: 2012-09-30
10-K 2012-09-28 Annual: 2012-06-30
10-Q 2012-05-11 Quarter: 2012-03-30
10-K 2012-03-23 Annual: 2011-12-31
10-Q 2011-11-16 Quarter: 2011-09-30
10-Q 2011-08-18 Quarter: 2011-06-30
10-Q 2011-05-12 Quarter: 2011-03-31
10-K 2011-04-14 Annual: 2010-12-31
10-Q 2010-11-12 Quarter: 2010-09-30
10-Q 2010-08-16 Quarter: 2010-06-30
10-Q 2010-05-21 Quarter: 2010-03-31
10-K 2010-04-15 Annual: 2009-12-31
8-K 2020-03-09 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Exhibits
8-K 2020-03-01 Enter Agreement, Exhibits
8-K 2020-02-11 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2020-02-04 Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-12-31 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Sale of Shares, Exhibits
8-K 2019-12-03 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Exhibits
8-K 2019-11-12 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-10-10
8-K 2019-09-12 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-09-01 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Exhibits
8-K 2019-08-23 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Exhibits
8-K 2019-07-11 Earnings, Shareholder Rights, Amend Bylaw, Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2019-07-03 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Exhibits
8-K 2019-06-28 Officers, Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2019-05-10 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-04-25 Enter Agreement, Exhibits
8-K 2019-04-04 Enter Agreement, Exhibits
8-K 2019-04-03 Exhibits
8-K 2019-03-29 Exhibits
8-K 2019-03-28 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Exhibits
8-K 2019-03-12 Exhibits
8-K 2019-02-28 Exhibits
8-K 2019-02-15 Enter Agreement, Enter Agreement, Exhibits
8-K 2019-02-14 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-01-30 Sale of Shares, Exhibits
8-K 2018-12-26 Sale of Shares, Other Events
8-K 2018-12-17 Officers
8-K 2018-11-14 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2018-10-26 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Sale of Shares, Exhibits
8-K 2018-09-27 Earnings, Exhibits, Regulation FD
8-K 2018-07-17 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2018-06-29 Sale of Shares, Officers, Exhibits
8-K 2018-06-21 Sale of Shares, Exhibits
8-K 2018-05-14 Earnings, Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2018-04-09 Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2018-03-22 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Exhibits
8-K 2018-02-13 Earnings, Exhibits

Flux Power Holdings Financials

FLUX Metrics, Comps, Filings

Annual | Quarterly

Business

NOTE 1 - NATURE OF BUSINESS AND REVERSE STOCK SPLIT

Flux Power Holdings, Inc. (Flux) was incorporated in 1998 in the State of Nevada.  On June 14, 2012, we changed our name to Flux Power Holdings, Inc. Flux's operations are conducted through its wholly owned subsidiary, Flux Power, Inc. (“Flux Power”), a California corporation (collectively, the "Company").

The Company designs, develops and sells rechargeable lithium-ion energy storage systems for industrial applications, such as, electric fork lifts and airport ground support equipment. The Company has structured its business around its core technology, “The Battery Management System” (“BMS”). The Company’s BMS provides three critical functions to their battery systems: cell balancing, monitoring and error reporting. Using its proprietary management technology, the Company is able to offer complete integrated energy storage solutions or custom modular standalone systems to their customers. The Company has also developed a suite of complementary technologies and products that accompany their core products. Sales during the years ended June 30, 2019 and 2018 were primarily to customers located throughout the United States.


Valuation ($MM)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($MM)

Assets, Stockholders' Equity

Income Statement ($MM Annual)

Revenue, Gross Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($MM Annual)

Operating, Investing, Financing

Comps ($'000 TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
Exco Resources (XCO) 5,638 0% 0.6 -18% 1,032,693 2,059,189 303,562 0 -182,697 -90,270 -56,952
Imine (JRVS) 5,585 -4.0 -72,547% 2 590 0 0 -1,527 -1,527 6,083
AgriTek Holdings (AGTK) 5,274 -1.1 -647% 1,411 8,631 0 0 -9,129 -6,760 7,144
THt Heat Transfer Technology (THTI) 5,522 80% 0.1 8% 108,600 49,264 32,700 26,064 9,031 10,780 1,517
Laredo Oil (LRDC) 5,451 1% -29.9 -42% 493 2,279 8,504 113 -205 -171 5,130
Interlink Plus (ITRK) 5,580 0% -169.0 -786% 6 250 44 0 -50 -33 5,576
Aura Systems (AUSI) 13,851 86% -4.3 -1,414% 396 22,398 350 299 -5,602 -4,429 19,240
Recall Studios (BTOP) 6,189 10% 0.6 -3% 373,159 138,621 5,834 612 -13,013 1,417 817
Gridiron Bionutrients (GMVP) 5,411 -63% -32.3 -66% 256 224 79 -50 -170 -168 5,422
Flux Power Holdings (FLUX) 5,360 7% -0.4 -153% 9,009 15,541 9,401 653 -13,827 -13,827 5,197
Ocean Thermal Energy (CPWR) 5,371 -14.4 -9,953% 16 18,829 0 0 -1,616 -849 12,206
Vicon Industries (VII) 5,344 40% -2.3 -36% 12,428 12,454 21,238 8,559 -4,426 -3,951 8,944
Burzynski Research Institute (BZYR) 5,258 0% 46 229 0 0 0 0 5,257
Apex 2 (APEX) 5,204 -109.3 -241% 20 230 0 0 -47 -47 5,184
Timberline Resources (TLRS) 5,122 -3.2 -9% 15,551 1,069 0 0 -1,433 -1,580 5,008
Amarc Resources (AXREF) 5,118 0% 799 1,342 0 0 0 0 4,945
US Rare Earth Minerals (USMN) 5,118 -4.4 -3,599% 33 1,214 0 0 -1,196 -1,169 5,085
Tauriga Sciences (TAUG) 3,947 20% -1.9 -347% 659 432 216 43 -2,286 -2,110 3,917
uSell.com (USEL) 5,104 2% -0.1 -121% 11,276 10,072 74,171 1,568 -13,622 -10,652 1,124
ROI Land Investments (ROII) 5,064 -0.4 -64% 25,790 42,491 0 0 -16,488 -14,985 6,465

Balance Sheet ($'000)2011-12-312013-06-302014-06-302015-06-302016-06-302017-06-302018-06-302019-03-312019-06-30
Cash120116531271212,706900102
Accounts Receivable131406982809469972,416
Inventory160851812021,5661,5123,6183,813
PP&E2387866465987242346
Assets11,9764624505591,9215,3695,9247,206
Accounts Payable3703204535263674171,6142,483
Long-Term Debt
Liabilities1333,4701,2462,6442,4176,67012,8046,26910,375
Stockholders' Equity-133-1,494-784-2,194-1,858-4,749-7,435-345-3,169
Income Statement ($'000)2011-12-312013-06-302014-06-302015-06-302016-06-302017-06-302018-06-302019-03-312019-06-30
Revenue07723587155589024,1189,317
Cost of Revenue7563237741,0981,6224,9138,768
Gross Profit1635-59-540-720-795549
R&D9925366551,2961,0521,9564,088
SG&A412,5691,6592,1082,2402,4043,4627,712
Tax01000000
Net Income-46351-4,299-2,415-4,571-4,435-6,965-12,414
Cash Flow ($'000)2011-12-312013-06-302014-06-302015-06-302016-06-302017-06-302018-06-302019-03-312019-06-30
Cash Operating-71-3,371-2,151-2,363-3,920-5,698-6,500-10,712
Cash Investing-41-1-16-5-53-85-275
Cash Financing702,6202,2482,3163,9995,7459,1708,383