Company Quick10K Filing
Gilat Satellite Networks
20-F 2020-12-31 Filed 2021-03-08
20-F 2019-12-31 Filed 2020-03-23
20-F 2018-12-31 Filed 2019-03-18
20-F 2017-12-31 Filed 2018-03-20
20-F 2016-12-31 Filed 2017-03-29
20-F 2015-12-31 Filed 2016-03-22
20-F 2014-12-31 Filed 2015-04-01
20-F 2013-12-31 Filed 2014-03-31
20-F 2012-12-31 Filed 2013-04-11
20-F 2011-12-31 Filed 2012-04-02
20-F 2010-12-31 Filed 2011-04-12
20-F 2009-12-31 Filed 2010-04-01

Gilat Satellite Networks Financials

GILT Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($MM)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($MM)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($MM Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($MM Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($'000 TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
Aries I Acquisition Corp. (RAMMU)
024 Pharma (EEIG)
Beauty Health Co (VSPRW)
Aquarius I Acquisition Corp. (AQUI)
MIZUHO FINANCIAL GROUP INC (MZHOF)
Eucrates Biomedical Acquisition Corp. (EUCRW)
11 Good Energy (ELVN)
180 Life Sciences Corp. (ATNFW)
1347 Capital Corp (TFSC)
Avanti Acquisition Corp. (AVAN-WT)
CORDIA CORP (CORG)
FCCC INC (FCIC)
Biofrontera Inc. (BFRI)
Ameren Illinois Co (AILNP)
MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GROUP INC (MBFJF)
Janus International Group, Inc. (JBI-WT)
23andMe Holding Co. (MEUSW)
OceanTech Acquisitions I Corp. (OTECU)
Palayan Resources, Inc. (PLYN)
ALABAMA POWER CO (APRCP)

Balance Sheet ($'000)2011-12-312012-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Cash56,23166,96858,42427,72618,43540,13352,957104,204
Accounts Receivable51,65460,99156,46657,72850,98489,377108,84247,164
Inventory31,93324,97327,14125,11225,35821,46928,85321,109
PP&E100,926294,599230,386247,599248,435221,396184,348192,114
Assets446,678414,643368,768364,908370,833383,198386,820394,747
Accounts Payable25,47723,24020,90022,85017,21029,62533,71524,636
Long-Term Debt48,71035,91630,86626,03521,54917,0618,098
Liabilities186,603172,686142,735139,769192,751173,372168,498155,675
Stockholders' Equity260,075241,957226,033225,139178,082209,826218,322239,072
Income Statement ($'000)2011-12-312012-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Revenue
Cost of Revenue
Gross Profit
R&D
SG&A
Tax
Net Income
Cash Flow ($'000)2011-12-312012-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Cash Operating
Cash Investing
Cash Financing