Company Quick10K Filing
Gilat Satellite Networks
20-F 2020-12-31 Filed 2021-03-08
20-F 2019-12-31 Filed 2020-03-23
20-F 2018-12-31 Filed 2019-03-18
20-F 2017-12-31 Filed 2018-03-20
20-F 2016-12-31 Filed 2017-03-29
20-F 2015-12-31 Filed 2016-03-22
20-F 2014-12-31 Filed 2015-04-01
20-F 2013-12-31 Filed 2014-03-31
20-F 2012-12-31 Filed 2013-04-11
20-F 2011-12-31 Filed 2012-04-02
20-F 2010-12-31 Filed 2011-04-12
20-F 2009-12-31 Filed 2010-04-01

Gilat Satellite Networks Financials

GILT Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($MM)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($MM)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($MM Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($MM Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($'000 TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
024 Pharma (EEIG)
11 Good Energy (ELVN)
1347 Capital Corp (TFSC)
ENETI INC. (NETI)
Vivus (VVUS) 40,869 77% -17.5 -11% 226,103 289,374 72,620 55,706 -24,956 -13,928 243,484
Clovis Oncology (CLVS) 219,222 0% -0.0 -56% 716,892 804,387 134,050 0 -400,184 -394,255 17,741
Cementos Pacasmayo Saa (CPAC) 4,145,433 0% 2,863,245 1,411,882 0 0 0 0 4,145,433
Exantas Capital (XAN)
Bancorp of New Jersey (BKJ) 122,881 1.0 0% 961,684 868,577 0 0 3,422 14,772 14,360
1PM Industries (OPMZ)
1st Century Bancshares (FCTY)
Blue Star Foods Corp. (BSFC)
1st Financial Services Corp (FFIS)
Oak Valley Bancorp (OVLY) 138,267 1.6 1% 1,101,132 991,812 0 0 9,298 13,630 21,873
Oaktree Acquisition (OAC) -4.3 0% 204,095 8,231 0 0 419 419 -1,800
Verus International (VRUS)
Kohl's (KSS) 7,892,760 39% 6.2 4% 15,739,000 10,384,000 19,965,000 7,880,000 698,000 1,510,000 9,402,760
JM Smucker (SJM) 12,454,015 38% 13.9 3% 16,791,000 8,695,700 7,650,700 2,919,800 558,700 1,284,100 17,789,215
1st United Bancorp (FUBC)
ALABAMA POWER CO (APRCP)

Balance Sheet ($'000)2011-12-312012-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Cash56,23166,96858,42427,72618,43540,13352,957104,204
Accounts Receivable51,65460,99156,46657,72850,98489,377108,84247,164
Inventory31,93324,97327,14125,11225,35821,46928,85321,109
PP&E100,926294,599230,386247,599248,435221,396184,348192,114
Assets446,678414,643368,768364,908370,833383,198386,820394,747
Accounts Payable25,47723,24020,90022,85017,21029,62533,71524,636
Long-Term Debt48,71035,91630,86626,03521,54917,0618,098
Liabilities186,603172,686142,735139,769192,751173,372168,498155,675
Stockholders' Equity260,075241,957226,033225,139178,082209,826218,322239,072
Income Statement ($'000)2011-12-312012-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Revenue
Cost of Revenue
Gross Profit
R&D
SG&A
Tax
Net Income
Cash Flow ($'000)2011-12-312012-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Cash Operating
Cash Investing
Cash Financing