Company Quick10K Filing
Gilat Satellite Networks
20-F 2019-12-31 Filed 2020-03-23
20-F 2018-12-31 Filed 2019-03-18
20-F 2017-12-31 Filed 2018-03-20
20-F 2016-12-31 Filed 2017-03-29
20-F 2015-12-31 Filed 2016-03-22
20-F 2014-12-31 Filed 2015-04-01
20-F 2013-12-31 Filed 2014-03-31
20-F 2012-12-31 Filed 2013-04-11
20-F 2011-12-31 Filed 2012-04-02
20-F 2010-12-31 Filed 2011-04-12
20-F 2009-12-31 Filed 2010-04-01

Gilat Satellite Networks Financials

GILT Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($MM)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($MM)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($MM Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($MM Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($'000 TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
Comtech Telecommunications (CMTL) 735,678 37% 12.7 3% 931,022 393,378 681,220 253,238 27,961 67,767 857,805
Casa Systems (CASA) 630,688 64% 59.5 -2% 458,499 395,525 237,228 152,695 -7,630 13,518 804,580
Harmonic (HLIT) 546,538 56% 70.5 -1% 568,206 327,156 394,351 221,638 -8,164 6,958 490,227
Gilat Satellite Networks (GILT) 479,473 0% 394,747 155,675 0 0 0 0 383,367
Maxar Technologies (MAXR) 462,600 0% -5.4 -18% 5,042,000 4,340,000 1,969,000 0 -889,000 -649,000 3,536,600
Calamp (CAMP) 346,653 40% 20.1 -1% 562,411 371,758 358,542 142,147 -5,367 25,728 517,785
Ceragon Networks (CRNT) 289,247 0% 283,000 123,432 0 0 0 0 253,666
KVH Industries (KVHI) 193,293 0% 4.4 17% 204,182 52,515 118,518 0 34,831 41,683 184,050
Airgain (AIRG) 143,884 45% 41.3 4% 55,140 7,521 59,273 26,396 2,138 3,171 131,013
PC Tel (PCTI) 138,861 43% -19.9 -8% 87,867 16,389 88,959 38,696 -7,183 -5,059 100,795
SeaChange (SEAC) 113,256 62% -15.7 -12% 72,539 23,475 47,841 29,488 -8,878 -6,848 107,369
Energous (WATT) 102,405 0% -2.0 -157% 26,479 5,201 211 0 -41,461 -40,808 79,605
Pointer Telocation (PNTR) 97,205 0% 90,084 23,948 0 0 0 0 93,694
Aviat Networks (AVNW) 78,084 35% 6.6 5% 176,333 106,359 241,968 83,901 8,178 6,574 43,344
Vuzix (VUZI) 77,190 4% -3.0 -62% 36,350 2,757 6,697 260 -22,456 -20,661 61,549
BK Technologies (BKTI) 45,558 40% -70.0 -3% 40,869 15,852 32,743 13,244 -1,327 -530 37,081
Digital Ally (DGLY) 14,779 41% -2.2 -57% 11,601 14,959 8,021 3,321 -6,579 -6,249 13,506
Technical Communications (TCCO) 4,811 48% 4.9 22% 2,917 698 7,024 3,358 631 659 3,218
Superconductor Technologies (SCON) 3,687 0% -0.5 -351% 2,082 1,147 157 0 -7,301 -6,618 3,412
Blonder Tongue (BDR) 7 31% -0.1 17% 18,503 7,486 14,797 4,627 3,100 3,100 -287

Balance Sheet ($'000)2011-12-312012-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Cash56,23166,96858,42427,72618,43540,13352,957104,204
Accounts Receivable51,65460,99156,46657,72850,98489,377108,84247,164
Inventory31,93324,97327,14125,11225,35821,46928,85321,109
PP&E100,926294,599230,386247,599248,435221,396184,348192,114
Assets446,678414,643368,768364,908370,833383,198386,820394,747
Accounts Payable25,47723,24020,90022,85017,21029,62533,71524,636
Long-Term Debt48,71035,91630,86626,03521,54917,0618,098
Liabilities186,603172,686142,735139,769192,751173,372168,498155,675
Stockholders' Equity260,075241,957226,033225,139178,082209,826218,322239,072
Income Statement ($'000)2011-12-312012-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Revenue
Cost of Revenue
Gross Profit
R&D
SG&A
Tax
Net Income
Cash Flow ($'000)2011-12-312012-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Cash Operating
Cash Investing
Cash Financing