Company Quick10K Filing
Golar LNG Partners
20-F 2019-12-31 Filed 2020-04-30
20-F 2018-12-31 Filed 2019-03-29
20-F 2017-12-31 Filed 2018-04-16
20-F 2016-12-31 Filed 2017-05-01
20-F 2015-12-31 Filed 2016-05-02
20-F 2013-12-31 Filed 2014-04-30
20-F 2012-12-31 Filed 2013-05-01
20-F 2011-12-31 Filed 2012-04-27

Golar LNG Partners Financials

GMLP Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($BB)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($BB)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($BB Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($BB Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($MM TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
SEACOR Holdings (CKH) 1,033 0% 11.2 3% 1,530 718 821 0 41 114 1,273
Teekay LNG Partners (TGP) 956 0% 5,385 3,502 0 0 0 0 2,721
Frontline (FRO) 944 0% 3,078 1,914 0 0 0 0 2,617
Gaslog Partners (GLOP) 854 0% 2,489 0 0 0 0 854
Golden Ocean Group (GOGL) 852 0% 2,951 1,428 0 0 0 0 1,829
Star Bulk Carriers (SBLK) 815 0% 3,022 1,502 0 0 0 0 601
Malibu Boats (MBUU) 769 24% 7.5 15% 480 266 733 176 74 113 851
Golar LNG Partners (GMLP) 742 0% 2,241 1,481 0 0 0 0 1,756
Tidewater (TDW) 618 26% -9.6 -10% 1,754 679 478 124 -171 -71 679
Doriang (LPG) 596 0% 12.4 2% 1,642 688 242 0 31 96 1,191
Knot Offshore Partners (KNOP) 591 0% 1,837 1,105 0 0 0 0 1,636
DHT Holdings (DHT) 581 0% 1,864 1,002 0 0 0 0 1,548
DryShips (DRYS) 540 0% 1,011 374 0 0 0 0 675
Navigator Holdings (NVGS) 513 0% 1,833 878 0 0 0 0 1,117
Marine Products (MPX) 509 22% 15.3 21% 119 37 244 55 25 32 486
International Seaways (INSW) 506 0% 9.5 -0% 1,829 846 343 0 -6 121 1,149
Costamare (CMRE) 505 0% 3,051 1,694 0 0 0 0 1,655
Teekay Offshore Partners (TOO) 505 0% 5,312 3,853 0 0 0 0 3,413
Scorpio Bulkers (SALT) 399 0% -3.4 -19% 1,704 843 100 0 -324 -324 1,098
Genco Shipping & Trading (GNK) 391 0% 18.4 -2% 1,562 564 393 0 -39 40 743

Balance Sheet ($MM)2011-12-312012-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Cash46196151152193162247269
Accounts Receivable
Inventory12101142
PP&E1,7311,6531,589
Assets1,0751,5111,7211,9562,2452,2532,4272,241
Accounts Payable03234256
Long-Term Debt4017058891,0331,3451,3751,3711,283
Liabilities9861,2691,1511,3541,6491,6481,5801,481
Stockholders' Equity32179502536539542771680
Income Statement ($MM)2011-12-312012-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Revenue
Cost of Revenue
Gross Profit
R&D
SG&A
Tax
Net Income
Cash Flow ($MM)2011-12-312012-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Cash Operating
Cash Investing
Cash Financing