Company Quick10K Filing
Grocery Outlet Holding
10-Q 2021-04-03 Filed 2021-05-12
10-K 2021-01-02 Filed 2021-03-02
10-Q 2020-09-26 Filed 2020-11-10
10-Q 2020-06-27 Filed 2020-08-11
S-1 2020-04-20 Public Filing
10-Q 2020-03-28 Filed 2020-05-12
S-1 2020-01-27 Public Filing
10-K 2019-12-28 Filed 2020-03-25
S-1 2019-10-01 Public Filing
10-Q 2019-09-28 Filed 2019-11-12
10-Q 2019-06-29 Filed 2019-08-13
S-1 2019-05-13 Public Filing
8-K 2021-01-18 Officers
8-K 2020-11-10
8-K 2020-09-02
8-K 2020-08-10
8-K 2020-06-08
8-K 2020-05-27
8-K 2020-05-11
8-K 2020-04-20
8-K 2020-03-24
8-K 2020-01-27
8-K 2020-01-24
8-K 2020-01-06
8-K 2019-11-12
8-K 2019-11-11
8-K 2019-10-03
8-K 2019-10-01
8-K 2019-08-13
8-K 2019-07-23
8-K 2019-06-24

Grocery Outlet Holding Financials

GO Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($BB)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($BB)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($BB Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($BB Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($MM TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
024 Pharma (EEIG)
11 Good Energy (ELVN)
PALTALK, INC. (PALT)
1347 Capital Corp (TFSC)
Ameren Illinois Co (AILNP)
1PM Industries (OPMZ)
1st Century Bancshares (FCTY)
1st Financial Services Corp (FFIS)
Better World Acquisition Corp. (BWACW)
East Stone Acquisition Corp (ESSCW)
FUELCELL ENERGY INC (FCELB)
1st United Bancorp (FUBC)
Seneca Foods Corp (SENEM)
Union Acquisition Corp. II (LATNW)
2-Track Global (TTG)
Tekkorp Digital Acquisition Corp. (TEKKW)
Gores Technology Partners II, Inc. (GTPBW)
Alpha Teknova, Inc. (TKNO)
Clear Secure, Inc. (YOU)
ALABAMA POWER CO (APRCP)

Balance Sheet ($MM)2019-06-292019-09-282019-10-01
Cash194419
Accounts Receivable777
Inventory
PP&E322340322
Assets2,0822,1352,082
Accounts Payable102116102
Long-Term Debt476476476
Liabilities1,3651,4041,365
Stockholders' Equity717731717
Income Statement ($MM)2019-06-292019-09-282019-10-01
Revenue645653645
Cost of Revenue447451447
Gross Profit199201199
R&D
SG&A158161158
Tax-44-4
Net Income-1112-11
Cash Flow ($MM)2019-06-292019-09-282019-10-01
Cash Operating65
Cash Investing-35
Cash Financing-4