Company Quick10K Filing
Internet Initiative Japan
20-F 2018-03-31 Filed 2018-06-29
20-F 2017-03-31 Filed 2017-06-30
20-F 2016-03-31 Filed 2016-06-30
20-F 2016-03-31 Filed 2016-06-30
20-F 2015-03-31 Filed 2015-07-10
20-F 2014-03-31 Filed 2014-07-16
20-F 2013-03-31 Filed 2013-06-28
20-F 2012-03-31 Filed 2012-07-27
20-F 2011-03-31 Filed 2011-07-19
20-F 2010-03-31 Filed 2010-09-28

Internet Initiative Japan Financials

IIJI Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($BB)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($BB)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($BB Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($BB Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($MM TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
Model N (MODN) 926 53% -79.3 -11% 170 117 141 75 -19 -11 910
Cardlytics (CDLX) 854 0% -47.0 -11% 193 129 141 0 -21 -16 758
HealthStream (HSTM) 826 0% 19.2 3% 480 146 191 0 12 36 692
EverQuote (EVER) 618 93% -50.0 -16% 81 33 215 200 -13 -12 576
Rubicon Project (RUBI) 488 60% -100.4 -9% 335 231 149 90 -29 -4 403
Internet Initiative Japan (IIJI) 486 0% 153,449 79,460 0 0 0 0 -5,417
TrueCar (TRUE) 375 90% -7.6 -10% 449 119 264 239 -46 -26 202
Sify Technologies (SIFY) 283 0% 29,936 19,157 0 0 0 0 -30
Moxian (MOXC) 127 100% -888.7 -310% 0 9 0 0 -0 -0 127
Internap (INAP) 68 0% -31.3 -11% 725 785 298 0 -80 -15 472
Synacor (SYNC) 57 48% 391.2 -10% 87 43 95 46 -8 0 42
AutoWeb (AUTO) 38 19% -2.6 -38% 45 22 120 23 -17 -12 32
GigaMedia (GIGM) 31 0% 61 3 0 0 0 0 -29
ChinaNet Online (CNET) 24 4% -12.8 -10% 19 11 40 2 -2 -2 23
Professional Diversity Network (IPDN) 11 83% -3.0 -29% 9 6 4 3 -3 -2 6
Alithya Group (ALYA)
Pharol (PT)
OneConnect Financial (OCFT)
HUYA (HUYA) 0% 7,106 1,461 0 0 0 0 -709
Baidu (BIDU) 0% 297,566 121,814 0 0 0 0 20,040

Balance Sheet ($MM)2012-03-312014-03-312015-03-312016-03-312017-03-312018-03-31
Cash13,53722,42121,09419,56921,95921,403
Accounts Receivable15,72219,21422,25223,74727,38431,831
Inventory7521,6701,2292,0042,7981,715
PP&E19,73661,69768,96279,67090,342101,885
Assets73,493103,867108,705117,835137,395153,449
Accounts Payable9,09411,49212,18313,90714,65314,951
Long-Term Debt3,0009808,50015,500
Liabilities40,79743,68645,86252,49170,01579,460
Stockholders' Equity32,68859,91262,50464,84566,74273,270
Income Statement ($MM)2012-03-312014-03-312015-03-312016-03-312017-03-312018-03-31
Revenue
Cost of Revenue
Gross Profit
R&D
SG&A
Tax
Net Income
Cash Flow ($MM)2012-03-312014-03-312015-03-312016-03-312017-03-312018-03-31
Cash Operating
Cash Investing
Cash Financing