Company Quick10K Filing
Jerash
Closing Price ($) Shares Out (MM) Market Cap ($MM)
$0.00 11 $88
10-Q 2020-02-13 Quarter: 2019-12-31
10-Q 2019-11-12 Quarter: 2019-09-30
10-Q 2019-08-14 Quarter: 2019-06-30
S-1 2019-05-10 Public Filing
10-K 2019-06-28 Annual: 2019-03-31
10-Q 2019-02-13 Quarter: 2018-12-31
10-Q 2018-11-13 Quarter: 2018-09-30
10-Q 2018-08-13 Quarter: 2018-06-30
10-K 2018-06-28 Annual: 2018-03-31
S-1 2018-01-18 Public Filing
10-Q 2018-02-09 Quarter: 2017-12-31
10-Q 2017-11-15 Quarter: 2017-09-30
8-K 2020-02-13 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2020-02-06 Regulation FD, Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2020-01-09 Officers, Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2019-12-31 Officers
8-K 2019-12-04 Officers
8-K 2019-11-26 Officers, Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2019-11-08 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-10-31 Leave Agreement
8-K 2019-09-16 Officers, Shareholder Vote, Exhibits
8-K 2019-08-21 Enter Agreement, Exhibits
8-K 2019-08-13 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-08-01 Enter Agreement, Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2019-07-15 Enter Agreement, Amend Bylaw, Exhibits
8-K 2019-07-08 Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-06-28 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-05-28 Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-05-17 Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-03-01 Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-02-08 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-02-08 Officers
8-K 2018-12-11 Enter Agreement, Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2018-11-08 Earnings, Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2018-09-17 Shareholder Vote
8-K 2018-09-12 Officers, Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2018-08-14 Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2018-08-14 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2018-06-27 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2018-05-02 Enter Agreement, Officers, Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2018-04-09 Officers
8-K 2018-03-21 Officers, Exhibits
8-K 2018-03-15 Enter Agreement, Exhibits
8-K 2018-01-12 Officers, Exhibits

Jerash Financials

JRSH Metrics, Comps, Filings

Annual | Quarterly

Business

The Group is a manufacturer utilized by many well-known brands and retailers, such as Walmart, Costco, Hanes, Columbia, VF Corporation (which owns brands such as The North Face, Timberland, Jansport, etc.), and PVH Corp. (which owns brands such as Calvin Klein, Tommy Hilfiger, IZOD, Speedo, etc.). The Group's production facilities are made up of four factory units and three warehouses and currently employ approximately 3,600 people. Our employees include local Jordanian workers as well as migrant workers from Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, India, Myanmar, Nepal and Syria. The total annual capacity at Jerash Group's facilities is approximately 8.0 million pieces (average for product categories including t-shirts, polos and jackets).

Jerash Holdings is a holding company organized in Delaware in January 2016 with nominal or no assets or operations. Through a series of transactions in May 2017, Jerash Holdings became the direct parent of the operating subsidiaries of Global Trend International Limited (“Global Trend”). Jerash Holdings has the following wholly owned subsidiaries: (i) Jerash Garments and Fashions Manufacturing Co. Ltd. (“Jerash Garments”), an entity formed under the laws of Jordan and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Jerash Holdings, (ii) Treasure Success International Limited (“Treasure Success”), an entity formed under the laws of Hong Kong and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Jerash Holdings, (iii) Chinese Garments and Fashions Manufacturing Co. Ltd. (“Chinese Garments”), an entity formed under the laws of Jordan and a wholly owned subsidiary of Jerash Garments, and (iv) Jerash for Industrial Embroidery Company Limited (“Jerash Embroidery”), an entity formed under the laws of Jordan and a wholly owned subsidiary of Jerash Garments.

This table reflects the Group's organizational structure at March 31, 2019:


Valuation ($MM)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($MM)

Assets, Stockholders' Equity

Income Statement ($MM Annual)

Revenue, Gross Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($MM Annual)

Operating, Investing, Financing

Comps ($'000 TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
G III Apparel (GIII) 1,327,851 36% 7.3 5% 2,712,436 1,544,616 3,117,211 1,108,871 141,267 251,474 1,841,401
Oxford Industries (OXM) 1,249,935 57% 13.3 3% 1,010,194 491,245 1,116,170 639,275 31,697 91,764 1,219,179
Guess? (GES) 1,188,018 37% 15.1 1% 2,402,204 1,824,625 2,662,445 973,850 18,014 89,892 1,356,439
Vera Bradley (VRA) 337,865 57% 7.0 3% 553,319 227,318 426,669 242,032 16,294 41,711 291,023
Weyco Group (WEYS) 258,651 41% 1.2 7% 285,814 79,929 302,565 122,916 21,353 208,631 248,970
Superior Group of Companies (SGC) 255,605 35% 11.6 5% 347,012 192,892 369,693 130,155 15,865 31,957 371,004
Delta Apparel (DLA) 161,615 20% 12.4 2% 381,425 231,140 416,695 81,421 7,827 23,573 291,520
J.Jill (JILL) 102,092 63% -9.3 -12% 695,205 622,619 702,204 444,881 -83,587 -33,919 316,946
Jerash (JRSH) 88,337 21% 6.7 12% 60,573 9,327 89,148 18,630 7,547 10,625 71,418
Tandy Leather Factory (TLF) 53,880 60% 7.2 2% 72,368 12,677 83,594 50,188 1,559 5,727 41,201
Ever-Glory (EVK) 43,068 32% 0.4 4% 265,759 147,233 432,454 139,812 9,818 21,754 8,542
Sequential Brands (SQBG) 34,011 0% -3.3 -18% 771,851 559,415 152,973 0 -137,768 -142,426 470,934
Naked Brand Group (NAKD) 14,065 34% -4.6 -54% 4,977 1,031 3,232 1,083 -2,704 -2,677 12,341
Cherokee (CHKE) 12,184 0% 8.6 -4% 94,981 82,769 22,624 0 -4,057 7,685 66,035
KBS Fashion Group (KBSF) 8,222 0% 61,166 6,865 0 0 0 0 8,222
Kontoor Brands (KTB)
Capri Holdings (CPRI)
Centric Brands (CTRC)
Gildan Activewear (GIL)
Canada Goose (GOOS) 0% 725,400 326,300 0 0 0 0 -88,600

Balance Sheet ($'000)2017-09-302018-03-312019-03-31
Cash4,8538,59827,834
Accounts Receivable12,8615,2474,020
Inventory5,41220,29321,074
PP&E3,2462,8202,356
Assets37,04343,26859,251
Accounts Payable2,3354,7773,378
Long-Term Debt
Liabilities4,1699,2118,989
Stockholders' Equity32,56033,74749,953
Income Statement ($'000)2017-09-302018-03-312019-03-31
Revenue69,29684,984
Cost of Revenue51,34266,207
Gross Profit17,95418,777
R&D
SG&A6,1198,835
Tax1,4001,261
Net Income10,4035,112
Cash Flow ($'000)2017-09-302018-03-312019-03-31
Cash Operating5,1649,775
Cash Investing-541-1,601
Cash Financing3257,466