Company Quick10K Filing
Jerash
10-Q 2019-12-31 Filed 2020-02-13
10-Q 2019-09-30 Filed 2019-11-12
10-Q 2019-06-30 Filed 2019-08-14
S-1 2019-05-10 Public Filing
10-K 2019-03-31 Filed 2019-06-28
10-Q 2018-12-31 Filed 2019-02-13
10-Q 2018-09-30 Filed 2018-11-13
10-Q 2018-06-30 Filed 2018-08-13
10-K 2018-03-31 Filed 2018-06-28
S-1 2018-01-18 Public Filing
10-Q 2017-12-31 Filed 2018-02-09
10-Q 2017-09-30 Filed 2017-11-15
8-K 2020-06-24
8-K 2020-06-15
8-K 2020-05-26
8-K 2020-05-15
8-K 2020-05-01
8-K 2020-03-25
8-K 2020-03-16
8-K 2020-03-09
8-K 2020-03-05
8-K 2020-02-13
8-K 2020-02-06
8-K 2020-01-09
8-K 2019-12-31
8-K 2019-12-04
8-K 2019-11-26
8-K 2019-11-08
8-K 2019-10-31
8-K 2019-09-16
8-K 2019-08-21
8-K 2019-08-13
8-K 2019-08-01
8-K 2019-07-15
8-K 2019-07-08
8-K 2019-06-28
8-K 2019-05-28
8-K 2019-05-17
8-K 2019-03-01
8-K 2019-02-08
8-K 2019-02-08
8-K 2018-12-11
8-K 2018-11-08
8-K 2018-09-17
8-K 2018-09-12
8-K 2018-08-14
8-K 2018-08-14
8-K 2018-06-27
8-K 2018-05-02
8-K 2018-04-09
8-K 2018-03-21
8-K 2018-03-15
8-K 2018-01-12

Jerash Financials

JRSH Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($MM)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($MM)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($MM Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($MM Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($'000 TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
Guess? (GES) 1,336,833 37% 14.2 2% 2,390,900 1,800,297 2,672,982 983,206 44,415 107,565 1,526,216
Oxford Industries (OXM) 1,225,683 57% 15.1 3% 1,013,084 496,268 1,123,729 642,976 31,504 79,946 1,204,115
G III Apparel (GIII) 1,211,193 35% 8.3 5% 2,928,607 1,668,305 3,172,632 1,125,790 142,629 220,340 1,830,133
Vera Bradley (VRA) 335,992 55% 10.1 2% 532,026 209,645 456,482 252,750 12,207 30,585 309,993
Superior Group of Companies (SGC) 247,564 35% 14.1 4% 349,385 192,965 363,289 127,806 13,664 25,697 361,779
Weyco Group (WEYS) 226,809 39% 1.1 4% 292,873 85,223 217,106 85,473 12,067 196,669 217,754
Delta Apparel (DLA) 164,167 20% 11.2 2% 377,988 224,100 431,730 85,152 8,242 24,997 279,398
Jerash (JRSH) 85,498 20% 7.4 10% 62,735 8,270 86,295 17,583 6,553 8,237 61,103
J.Jill (JILL) 83,225 63% -5.3 -13% 694,556 618,484 694,183 436,366 -87,888 -58,218 309,545
Tandy Leather Factory (TLF) 53,880 60% 8.3 2% 72,368 12,677 83,594 50,188 1,559 4,987 41,201
Ever-Glory (EVK) 43,073 30% -0.3 0% 285,245 170,289 278,598 82,703 325 9,817 -2,764
Sequential Brands (SQBG) 15,703 0% -3.1 -20% 726,857 543,386 137,594 0 -148,414 -145,739 449,648
Naked Brand Group (NAKD) 14,065 34% -4.6 -54% 4,977 1,031 3,232 1,083 -2,704 -2,677 12,341
KBS Fashion Group (KBSF) 8,222 0% 61,166 6,865 0 0 0 0 8,222
Cherokee (CHKE) 4,150 0% -3.0 -11% 90,206 84,663 21,676 0 -10,353 -906 2,702
Centric Brands (CTRC)
Gildan Activewear (GIL)
Capri Holdings (CPRI)
Kontoor Brands (KTB) 39% 7.0 4% 1,585,765 1,530,194 1,896,228 738,845 67,901 136,173 947,303
Canada Goose (GOOS) 0% 725,400 326,300 0 0 0 0 -88,600

Balance Sheet ($'000)2017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Cash4,85314,3458,59812,92930,46130,39227,83416,91924,395
Accounts Receivable12,8616,7555,24713,24015,68813,1414,02013,40414,307
Inventory5,4126,72220,29320,0078,74212,12121,07420,47113,051
PP&E7,6597,6777,8417,9398,5328,5908,62410,66512,309
Assets37,04338,94443,26856,95058,89260,19159,25160,57362,735
Accounts Payable2,3351,4724,7771,1341,7164,5933,3782,4651,857
Long-Term Debt
Liabilities4,1693,9169,21111,9429,1029,3428,9899,3278,270
Stockholders' Equity32,56034,71433,74744,69949,48050,54149,95350,93754,161
Income Statement ($'000)2017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Revenue27,54911,544018,36333,46418,67714,47922,52730,611
Cost of Revenue20,3357,791-2,13413,70325,11515,47811,91018,01523,309
Gross Profit7,2153,7522,1344,6608,3493,2002,5694,5137,302
R&D
SG&A1,4581,5571,6865,1852,2922,1732,5842,6242,920
Tax3661,463-5780335595
Net Income5,7522,207-981-8854,5871,626-2151,5493,593
Cash Flow ($'000)2017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Cash Operating8,967-5,514-10,11218,971-2,151-8,3999,765
Cash Investing-59-148-482-235-497-1,374-1,679
Cash Financing600-9214,933-4,82962-1,147-618