Company Quick10K Filing
LifeVantage
Closing Price ($) Shares Out (MM) Market Cap ($MM)
$0.00 15 $171
10-Q 2019-10-30 Quarter: 2019-09-30
10-K 2019-08-14 Annual: 2019-06-30
10-Q 2019-05-01 Quarter: 2019-03-31
10-Q 2019-02-04 Quarter: 2018-12-31
10-Q 2018-11-01 Quarter: 2018-09-30
10-K 2018-08-15 Annual: 2018-06-30
10-Q 2018-05-09 Quarter: 2018-03-31
10-Q 2018-02-07 Quarter: 2017-12-31
10-Q 2017-11-08 Quarter: 2017-09-30
10-K 2017-09-07 Annual: 2017-06-30
10-Q 2017-05-10 Quarter: 2017-03-31
10-Q 2017-02-08 Quarter: 2016-12-31
10-Q 2016-12-12 Quarter: 2016-09-30
10-K 2016-12-12 Annual: 2016-06-30
10-Q 2016-05-04 Quarter: 2016-03-31
10-Q 2016-02-09 Quarter: 2015-12-31
10-Q 2015-11-04 Quarter: 2015-09-30
10-K 2015-09-01 Annual: 2015-06-30
10-Q 2015-05-06 Quarter: 2015-03-31
10-Q 2015-02-04 Quarter: 2014-12-31
10-Q 2014-11-06 Quarter: 2014-09-30
10-K 2014-09-10 Annual: 2014-06-30
10-Q 2014-05-06 Quarter: 2014-03-31
10-Q 2014-02-06 Quarter: 2013-12-31
10-Q 2013-11-07 Quarter: 2013-09-30
10-K 2013-09-12 Annual: 2013-06-30
10-Q 2013-05-09 Quarter: 2013-03-31
10-Q 2013-02-07 Quarter: 2012-12-31
10-Q 2012-11-08 Quarter: 2012-09-30
10-K 2012-09-10 Annual: 2012-06-30
10-Q 2012-05-15 Quarter: 2012-03-31
10-Q 2012-02-14 Quarter: 2011-12-31
10-Q 2011-11-14 Quarter: 2011-09-30
10-K 2011-09-28 Annual: 2011-06-30
10-Q 2011-05-16 Quarter: 2011-03-31
10-Q 2011-02-14 Quarter: 2010-12-31
10-Q 2010-11-08 Quarter: 2010-09-30
10-K 2010-09-15 Annual: 2010-06-30
10-Q 2010-05-14 Quarter: 2010-03-31
10-Q 2010-02-16 Quarter: 2009-12-31
8-K 2020-01-09 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-12-05 Shareholder Vote
8-K 2019-10-30 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-08-14 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-08-09 Amend Bylaw, Exhibits
8-K 2019-05-08 Officers, Exhibits
8-K 2019-05-01 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-02-04 Enter Agreement, Earnings, Off-BS Arrangement, Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2019-01-10 Earnings, Officers, Exhibits
8-K 2018-11-15 Officers, Shareholder Vote, Exhibits
8-K 2018-11-01 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2018-08-15 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2018-07-26 Other Events
8-K 2018-05-09 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2018-03-09 Shareholder Rights, Officers, Amend Bylaw, Exhibits
8-K 2018-02-07 Officers, Shareholder Vote, Exhibits
8-K 2018-02-07 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2018-01-08 Other Events, Exhibits

LifeVantage Financials

LFVN Metrics, Comps, Filings

Annual | Quarterly

Business

LifeVantage Corporation (sometimes used herein, the "Company," "we," "us," "our," and similar terms) is a company focused on biohacking the aging code through nutrigenomics, the study of how nutrition and naturally occurring compounds affect our genes to support good health. We are dedicated to helping people achieve their health, wellness and financial goals. We provide quality, scientifically-validated products and a financially rewarding direct sales opportunity to customers and independent distributors. We sell our products in the United States, Mexico, Japan, Australia, Hong Kong, Canada, Thailand, the United Kingdom, the Netherlands, Germany, Taiwan, Austria, Spain, Ireland and Belgium. We also sell our products in a number of countries to customers for personal consumption only. In addition, we sell our products in China through our e-commerce business model.

We engage in the identification, research, development and distribution of advanced nutraceutical dietary supplements and personal care products, including our scientifically-validated Protandim® line of dietary supplements, LifeVantage® Omega+ and ProBio dietary supplements, TrueScience®, our line of skin and hair care products, Petandim™ for Dogs, our companion pet supplement formulated to combat oxidative stress in dogs, Axio®, our Smart Energy Drink mixes, and PhysIQ™, our Smart Weight Management System.

We were incorporated in Colorado in June 1988 under the name Andraplex Corporation. We changed our corporate name to Yaak River Resources, Inc. in January 1992, and subsequently changed it again in October 2004 to Lifeline Therapeutics, Inc. In October 2004 and March 2005, we acquired all of the outstanding common stock of Lifeline Nutraceuticals Corporation. In November 2006, we changed our name to LifeVantage Corporation. From our fiscal year 2005 until our fiscal year 2009, we marketed and sold a single product, Protandim®, through traditional retail stores. In October 2008, we announced that we were transitioning our business model from a traditional retail model to a direct sales model in which Protandim® would be sold primarily through our network of independent distributors. Since entering direct sales, we have increased our geographic reach by entering new international markets and increased our product offering by introducing additional scientifically-validated products.


Valuation ($MM)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($MM)

Assets, Stockholders' Equity

Income Statement ($MM Annual)

Revenue, Gross Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($MM Annual)

Operating, Investing, Financing

Comps ($'000 TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
Ocular Therapeutix (OCUL) 188,314 22% -4.3 -44% 89,742 81,484 2,144 462 -39,738 -33,359 144,683
Seres Therapeutics (MCRB) 187,368 0% -1.2 -54% 146,093 164,061 39,103 0 -78,328 -70,434 85,024
Strongbridge Biopharma (SBBP) 187,356 0% 2.0 27% 135,156 43,867 20,283 0 36,817 50,910 101,189
MEI Pharma (MEIP) 186,804 13% -6.7 -20% 82,663 34,733 4,914 651 -16,820 -16,739 112,315
Aratana Therapeutics (PETX) 183,720 71% -15.6 -12% 104,712 8,494 38,729 27,360 -12,961 -9,421 146,808
Chimerix (CMRX) 181,357 0% -2.4 -41% 163,441 14,323 9,027 0 -66,378 -66,378 159,713
Cormedix (CRMD) 179,646 -3% -5.7 -89% 27,559 11,084 579 -15 -24,657 -29,109 164,913
Natures Sunshine Products (NATR) 178,574 74% 6.3 1% 216,251 91,513 368,198 272,204 3,103 21,118 132,233
Osmotica Pharmaceuticals (OSMT) 173,838 47% -2.2 -37% 643,835 385,925 246,700 116,977 -238,202 -172,965 378,458
Bioxcel Therapeutics (BTAI) 171,936 -5.2 -81% 34,278 9,121 0 0 -27,637 -27,500 141,971
LifeVantage (LFVN) 171,371 83% 12.0 13% 55,273 28,074 225,958 187,985 7,429 12,680 152,547
Aldeyra Therapeutics (ALDX) 166,240 -2.5 -68% 73,839 6,506 0 0 -50,397 -51,584 126,840
Acelrx Pharmaceuticals (ACRX) 165,720 -135% -2.6 -44% 115,112 133,531 2,196 -2,957 -51,102 -48,219 124,419
Adamas Pharmaceuticals (ADMS) 164,322 98% -2.3 -58% 200,231 157,528 23,928 23,393 -116,564 -98,464 225,113
Sesen Bio (SESN) 162,025 -1.2 -64% 127,612 112,243 0 0 -81,587 -81,373 97,074
Cue Biopharma (CUE) 159,852 0% -3.0 -108% 41,756 21,475 2,205 0 -44,969 -44,556 131,596
Ardelyx (ARDX) 157,002 99% -0.9 -75% 137,980 69,363 275 273 -103,599 -97,567 85,052
Tocagen (TOCA) 154,128 0% -2.1 -64% 85,234 48,748 18,036 0 -54,184 -51,880 107,907
Kezar Life Sciences (KZR) 153,252 -5.2 -26% 105,267 10,664 0 0 -27,805 -26,768 140,221
Galmed Pharmaceuticals (GLMD) 152,597 0% 90,600 2,706 0 0 0 0 128,438

Balance Sheet ($'000)2012-06-302013-06-302014-06-302015-06-302016-06-302017-06-302018-06-302019-06-30
Cash24,64826,29920,38713,9057,88311,45816,65218,824
Accounts Receivable3331,7891,3171,0311,5521,3342,0672,066
Inventory11,35310,5248,8269,24825,11616,57513,62713,753
PP&E1,9975,6926,9415,7593,4563,1276,5877,131
Assets44,52855,48453,99940,87950,25945,24951,14255,273
Accounts Payable3,6165,1712,8542,6148,8914,8503,8135,180
Long-Term Debt26,12510,4847,5005,5003,5000
Liabilities16,24521,53950,00937,55438,12830,72229,19528,074
Stockholders' Equity28,28333,9453,9903,32512,13114,52721,94727,199
Income Statement ($'000)2012-06-302013-06-302014-06-302015-06-302016-06-302017-06-302018-06-302019-06-30
Revenue126,183208,178213,968190,336206,540199,489203,204225,958
Cost of Revenue18,05231,84533,19428,01033,93233,45634,84837,973
Gross Profit108,131171,535180,774162,326172,608166,033168,356187,985
R&D1,3592,9482,0002,4001,0001,1001,2001,100
SG&A84,794154,86056,80157,35356,07464,92259,84069,551
Tax2,2036,0904,8791,6581,3681,3023,7871,286
Net Income12,4697,60811,3836,9876,0191,6085,7617,429
Cash Flow ($'000)2012-06-302013-06-302014-06-302015-06-302016-06-302017-06-302018-06-302019-06-30
Cash Operating19,38910,66212,10513,2215,9866,59713,25617,789
Cash Investing-1,896-5,080-2,248-1,159-562-1,055-4,649-4,506
Cash Financing745-4,023-15,804-18,454-11,697-1,958-3,499-11,121