Company Quick10K Filing
Link Motion
20-F 2016-12-31 Filed 2017-04-26
20-F 2015-12-31 Filed 2016-04-06
20-F 2013-12-31 Filed 2014-10-27
20-F 2012-12-31 Filed 2013-04-19
20-F 2011-12-31 Filed 2012-03-30

Link Motion Financials

LKM Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($MM)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($MM)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($MM Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($MM Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($'000 TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
US Stem Cell (USRM) 0 58% -0.2 -481% 656 9,770 2,763 1,598 -3,158 -2,256 378
Bravatek Solutions (BVTK) 0 73% 0.0 -158% 151 8,437 199 146 -239 -114 -2
Visium Technologies (VISM) 0 0.0 -31,116% 3 3,141 0 0 -796 -796 -3
Fiverr (FVRR)
Zenergy Brands (ZNGY) 0 17% 0.0 -171% 2,124 8,074 2,085 345 -3,635 -3,635 -6
Patriot Scientific (PTSC) 0 1.2 -41% 1,925 228 0 0 -798 -797 -986
Granite Real Estate (GRP)
Growlife (PHOT) 0 33% 0.0 -130% 4,626 9,064 6,744 2,193 -6,029 -4,695 -201
Dais Analytic (DLYT) 0 36% 0.0 -597% 414 8,700 1,055 378 -2,470 -2,184 -14
Jumia (JMIA)
Rich Pharmaceuticals (RCHA) 0 -6% 0.0 -4,521% 37 6,396 115 -7 -1,692 -2,356 -6
InMode (INMD)
View Systems (VSYM) 0 100% -0.8 -1,148% 27 1,083 1 1 -308 -272 226
Owl Rock Capital (ORCC)
Endonovo Therapeutics (ENDV) 0 73% -0.8 -301% 3,414 19,980 204 150 -10,268 -9,617 7,448
Link Motion (LKM) 0 0% 853,628 377,864 0 0 0 0 -91,397
Cerence (CRNC)
W&E Source (WESC) 0 100% 0.0 -419% 14 182 1 1 -60 -60 -3
Ford Motor Credit (FMCC) 0 0% 15.7 1% 160,883,000 146,728,000 12,691,000 0 2,313,000 7,242,000 114,027,000
Sirva (SRVA)

Balance Sheet ($'000)2011-12-312012-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-31
Cash69,51018,862179,718152,984118,57291,397
Accounts Receivable21,37954,47581,90888,691
Inventory4298,44313,1351,8311,922
PP&E1,0784,4026,60910,89311,86711,901
Assets160,482247,718609,362833,808802,142853,628
Accounts Payable1,0147,39911,72624,05041,61358,470
Long-Term Debt
Liabilities12,23134,369269,206274,897283,500377,864
Stockholders' Equity148,184208,022333,752479,929459,502385,843
Income Statement ($'000)2011-12-312012-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-31
Revenue
Cost of Revenue
Gross Profit
R&D
SG&A
Tax
Net Income
Cash Flow ($'000)2011-12-312012-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-31
Cash Operating
Cash Investing
Cash Financing