Company Quick10K Filing
LyondellBasell
Closing Price ($) Shares Out (MM) Market Cap ($MM)
$0.00 370 $32,090
10-K 2020-02-20 Annual: 2019-12-31
10-Q 2019-11-01 Quarter: 2019-09-30
10-Q 2019-08-02 Quarter: 2019-06-30
10-Q 2019-04-26 Quarter: 2019-03-31
10-K 2019-02-21 Annual: 2018-12-31
10-Q 2018-10-30 Quarter: 2018-09-30
10-Q 2018-08-03 Quarter: 2018-06-30
10-Q 2018-04-27 Quarter: 2018-03-31
10-K 2018-02-22 Annual: 2017-12-31
10-Q 2017-10-27 Quarter: 2017-09-30
10-Q 2017-07-28 Quarter: 2017-06-30
10-Q 2017-04-28 Quarter: 2017-03-31
10-K 2017-02-17 Annual: 2016-12-31
10-Q 2016-11-01 Quarter: 2016-09-30
10-Q 2016-07-29 Quarter: 2016-06-30
10-Q 2016-04-22 Quarter: 2016-03-31
10-K 2016-02-16 Annual: 2015-12-31
10-Q 2015-10-23 Quarter: 2015-09-30
10-Q 2015-07-28 Quarter: 2015-06-30
10-Q 2015-04-24 Quarter: 2015-03-31
10-K 2015-02-17 Annual: 2014-12-31
10-Q 2014-10-24 Quarter: 2014-09-30
10-Q 2014-07-25 Quarter: 2014-06-30
10-Q 2014-04-29 Quarter: 2014-03-31
10-K 2014-02-20 Annual: 2013-12-31
10-Q 2013-10-29 Quarter: 2013-09-30
10-Q 2013-07-26 Quarter: 2013-06-30
10-Q 2013-04-26 Quarter: 2013-03-31
10-K 2013-02-12 Annual: 2012-12-31
10-Q 2012-10-26 Quarter: 2012-09-30
10-Q 2012-07-27 Quarter: 2012-06-30
10-Q 2012-04-30 Quarter: 2012-03-31
10-K 2012-02-29 Annual: 2011-12-31
10-Q 2011-11-01 Quarter: 2011-09-30
10-Q 2011-08-15 Quarter: 2011-06-30
10-Q 2011-05-05 Quarter: 2011-03-31
10-K 2011-03-18 Annual: 2010-12-31
8-K 2020-01-31 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-11-01 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-10-10 Officers, Exhibits
8-K 2019-10-10 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Exhibits
8-K 2019-09-26 Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2019-09-17 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Exhibits
8-K 2019-09-12 Shareholder Vote, Other Events
8-K 2019-09-10 Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2019-08-02 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-06-04 Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-05-31 Officers, Shareholder Vote, Exhibits
8-K 2019-04-26 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-03-29 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Exhibits
8-K 2019-03-05 Officers
8-K 2019-02-08 Off-BS Arrangement, Exhibits
8-K 2019-02-01 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2018-11-29 Officers, Exhibits
8-K 2018-10-30 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2018-08-21 M&A, Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2018-08-03 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2018-07-25 Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2018-07-24 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Exhibits
8-K 2018-07-19 Officers, Exhibits
8-K 2018-06-01 Enter Agreement, Officers, Amend Bylaw, Shareholder Vote, Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2018-04-27 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2018-03-30 Officers, Exhibits
8-K 2018-02-15 Enter Agreement, Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2018-02-02 Earnings, Exhibits

LyondellBasell Financials

LYB Metrics, Comps, Filings

Annual | Quarterly

Business

The Netherlands 98-0646235(State or other jurisdiction ofincorporation or organization) (I.R.S. EmployerIdentification No.)

1221 McKinney St.,Suite 300Houston, TexasUSA 77010 4th Floor, One Vine StreetLondonW1J0AHThe United Kingdom Delftseplein 27E3013 AA RotterdamThe Netherlands

(Address of principal executive offices) (Zip Code)


Valuation ($BB)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($BB)

Assets, Stockholders' Equity

Income Statement ($BB Annual)

Revenue, Gross Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($BB Annual)

Operating, Investing, Financing

Comps ($MM TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
Air Products & Chemicals (APD) 49,595 32% 14.7 9% 19,532 7,805 8,935 2,884 1,750 3,387 49,850
DowDuPont (DWDP) 39,519 25% 7.7 2% 70,843 28,267 65,339 16,073 1,082 6,945 53,426
LyondellBasell (LYB) 32,090 15% 6.4 12% 31,171 20,450 36,857 5,642 3,625 5,971 38,372
International Flavors & Fragrances (IFF) 16,398 41% 23.0 3% 13,348 7,023 4,716 1,956 361 891 20,456
Celanese (CE) 13,378 27% 9.6 11% 9,506 6,252 6,739 1,812 1,049 1,718 16,536
FMC (FMC) 10,857 45% 16.9 5% 9,824 7,061 4,653 2,083 503 787 13,305
Eastman Chemical (EMN) 10,762 24% 9.4 6% 16,256 10,310 9,666 2,357 915 1,724 16,200
Westlake Chemical (WLK) 8,701 18% 6.7 5% 12,216 5,957 8,419 1,532 660 1,640 10,985
Albemarle (ALB) 7,392 35% 9.7 7% 8,094 4,294 3,417 1,210 600 914 8,883
Hexcel (HXL) 6,722 27% 16.5 7% 3,195 1,753 2,320 629 219 473 7,792
Sealed Air (SEE) 6,537 32% 13.4 7% 5,216 5,558 4,720 1,508 370 718 9,606
Versum Materials (VSM) 5,704 42% 20.8 6% 1,459 1,255 1,341 569 86 309 6,416
WR Grace (GRA) 5,061 40% 16.0 5% 3,726 3,339 1,998 796 186 430 6,861
NewMarket (NEU) 4,509 28% 11.9 15% 1,767 1,178 2,202 606 258 429 5,114
Huntsman (HUN) 4,457 20% 14.9 -1% 8,896 6,220 8,908 1,761 -74 470 6,986
Chemours (CC) 4,249 25% 6.6 8% 7,433 6,604 5,876 1,496 607 1,184 7,868
Ingevity (NGVT) 4,073 37% 19.1 8% 2,130 1,729 1,219 448 173 283 5,412
Valvoline (VVV) 3,610 34% 17.0 11% 2,000 2,252 2,355 796 226 284 4,814
Olin (OLN) 3,566 15% 5.7 3% 9,235 6,464 6,654 1,010 270 1,212 6,855
Balchem (BCPC) 3,264 32% 21.4 7% 1,098 366 637 202 78 150 3,223

Balance Sheet ($MM)2011-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Cash4,4501,0319248751,528401
Accounts Receivable3,8283,2262,3632,7163,3593,355
Inventory5,2794,5174,0513,8094,2174,515
PP&E11,1518,7588,99110,13710,99712,477
Assets27,29824,28322,75723,44226,20628,278
Accounts Payable2,8222,2391,6272,0282,2582,560
Long-Term Debt3,9805,7766,7617,6758,3878,5518,502
Liabilities14,82015,96916,20717,39417,25718,021
Stockholders' Equity12,4788,3146,5506,0488,94910,257
Income Statement ($MM)2011-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Revenue1,01089431,93029,18334,48439,004
Cost of Revenue32,529
Gross Profit6,475
R&D15012710299106115
SG&A8708068288338591,129
Tax1,1361,1671,417741598613
Net Income2,1403,8534,1684,4743,8374,8774,690
Cash Flow ($MM)2011-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Cash Operating4,8356,0485,8425,6065,2065,471
Cash Investing-1,602-3,531-1,051-2,297-1,756-3,559
Cash Financing-1,589-5,907-4,850-3,349-2,859-3,008