Company Quick10K Filing
Endra Life Sciences
10-Q 2019-09-30 Filed 2019-11-13
10-Q 2019-06-30 Filed 2019-08-08
10-Q 2019-03-31 Filed 2019-05-14
10-K 2018-12-31 Filed 2019-03-11
10-Q 2018-09-30 Filed 2018-11-05
10-Q 2018-06-30 Filed 2018-08-13
10-Q 2018-03-31 Filed 2018-05-15
10-K 2017-12-31 Filed 2018-03-20
10-Q 2017-09-30 Filed 2017-11-14
10-Q 2017-06-30 Filed 2017-08-07
10-Q 2017-03-31 Filed 2017-06-21
8-K 2019-12-27 Officers, Exhibits
8-K 2019-12-19 Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-12-19 Enter Agreement, Sale of Shares, Exhibits
8-K 2019-12-05 Enter Agreement, Sale of Shares, Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-11-13 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-08-14
8-K 2019-07-26 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Sale of Shares, Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-05-16 Shareholder Vote
8-K 2019-03-11 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2018-11-08 Enter Agreement, Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2018-10-10 Enter Agreement, Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2018-08-16 Delisting
8-K 2018-07-18 Regulation FD
8-K 2018-06-28 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Sale of Shares, Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2018-06-12 Officers, Shareholder Vote, Other Events
8-K 2018-03-29
8-K 2018-03-20 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2018-01-30 Enter Agreement, Regulation FD, Exhibits

Endra Life Sciences Financials

NDRAU Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Business

ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. (“ENDRA” or the “Company”) is developing a medical imaging technology based on the thermoacoustic effect that improves the sensitivity and specificity of clinical ultrasound.

On May 8, 2017, the Company effected a 1-for-3.5 reverse stock split (the “Reverse Split”) of the Company’s common stock, with no reduction in authorized capital stock. In the Reverse Split, every 3.5 outstanding shares of common stock became one (1) share of common stock. All common stock and stock incentive plan information in these financial statements reflect the Reverse Split.

ENDRA was incorporated on July 18, 2007 as a Delaware corporation.


Valuation ($MM)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($MM)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($MM Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($MM Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($'000 TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
Stemcell Holdings (STMM) 113% -1.0 26% 12,033 6,023 7,314 8,235 3,099 4,927 -5,116
FCCC (FCCC) 1.5 -61% 92 3 0 0 -56 -56 -82
Tapinator (TAPM) 0% 0.1 -99% 1,783 952 4,323 0 -1,762 -1,762 -260
Nogales Resources (NLRT) 0% 1 188 0 0 0 0 -1
Golden Growers Cooperative (GGRO) -0% 0% 26,919 2,171 42,425 -45 0 0 -3,508
Northern Power Systems (NPS) 22% 0.4 -27% 8,927 13,901 18,317 4,050 -2,379 -1,701 -670
Twin River Worldwide (TRWH) 0% 4.0 4% 1,070,918 808,153 393,158 0 41,775 112,100 449,560
Bio-En (BENH) 0.1 -643% 10 149 0 0 -67 -67 -5
Southwest Iowa Renewable Energy (SIRE) -1% -47.3 -1% 140,863 51,558 216,993 -1,931 -1,170 -537 25,396
Texas Republic Capital (TRCC) 0% 8.9 -5% 26,315 14,988 931 0 -1,274 -1,274 -11,328
Fannie Mae (FNM) 28.1 0% 3,494,436,000 3,484,094,000 0 0 13,025,000 119,732,000 3,361,548,000
CBA Florida (CBAI) 43.6 -1% 14,544 598 0 0 -211 -261 -11,368
Pacific Gold & Royalty (PCFG) -7.1 0 3,799 0 -3 -238 -45 320
BoxScore Brands (BOXS) 33% -8.3 -540% 313 7,564 338 110 -1,690 -702 5,793
Quest Management (QUEST) 27% -0.3 129% 13 6 45 12 16 16 -5
Zhen Ding Resources (RBTK) 0.1 48,309,900% 0 0 -483 -68 -6
Hines Global REIT (HGRI) 0% 1.7 19% 2,010,946 999,520 205,149 0 388,366 421,651 715,767
Wadena (WDN) 0% 0.0 -2,344% 12 696 87 0 -281 -278 -5
Galera Therapeutics (GRTX) 1.3 -17% 79,758 52,298 0 0 -13,351 -12,433 -15,719
Chase General (CSGN) 26% -0.5 -2% 1,563 1,016 2,493 658 -32 13 -7

Balance Sheet ($'000)2017-03-312017-06-302017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-302018-09-30
Cash1347,5246,9775,6023,1502,206637
Accounts Receivable7121212
Inventory401331321922462790
PP&E571579579579579579679
Assets5457,9457,4806,1243,6903,0461,292
Accounts Payable303133228780814463751
Long-Term Debt354681
Liabilities1,9251623128488601,1051,750
Stockholders' Equity-1,3807,7827,1685,2752,8301,941-458
Income Statement ($'000)2017-03-312017-06-302017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-302018-09-30
Revenue582877600
Cost of Revenue511183000
Gross Profit61694600
R&D961753011,3601,6692,2081,163
SG&A2658897799401,1751,379905
Tax0000000
Net Income-742-1,432-909-2,295-2,825-1,847-2,759
Cash Flow ($'000)2017-03-312017-06-302017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-302018-09-30
Cash Operating-236-1,142-547-1,376-2,452-1,879-1,469
Cash Investing0-80000-100
Cash Financing2258,5410009350