Company Quick10K Filing
Navios Maritime Holdings
20-F 2019-12-31 Filed 2020-04-21
20-F 2018-12-31 Filed 2019-04-29
20-F 2017-12-31 Filed 2018-04-13
20-F 2016-12-31 Filed 2017-04-27
20-F 2015-12-31 Filed 2016-04-25
20-F 2013-12-31 Filed 2014-04-29
20-F 2012-12-31 Filed 2013-04-24
20-F 2011-12-31 Filed 2012-03-28
20-F 2010-12-31 Filed 2011-04-06
20-F 2009-12-31 Filed 2010-03-16

Navios Maritime Holdings Financials

NM Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($BB)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($BB)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($BB Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($BB Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($MM TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
024 Pharma (EEIG)
Banner Energy Services Corp. (BANM)
AVIENT CORP (AVNT)
11 Good Energy (ELVN)
COWEN INC. (COWNL)
1347 Capital Corp (TFSC)
CAI International, Inc. (CAI-PA)
Avianca Holdings S.A. (AVHOQ)
Gamco Investors (GBL) 506 0% 4.3 45% 179 147 307 0 81 103 444
BANK BRADESCO (BBDO)
BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. (BIO-B)
Fortress Transportation & Infrastructure Investors LLC (FTAI-PC)
1PM Industries (OPMZ)
1st Century Bancshares (FCTY)
1st Financial Services Corp (FFIS)
Intevac (IVAC) 107 33% -678.8 -3% 124 35 73 24 -4 -0 90
1st United Bancorp (FUBC)
CIT GROUP INC (CIT-PB)
2-Track Global (TTG)
ALABAMA POWER CO (APRCP)

Balance Sheet ($MM)2011-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Cash171188248163136128151
Accounts Receivable101868665666060
Inventory273324283028
PP&E1,7681,8091,9111,8241,8211,8091,898
Assets2,9142,9203,1592,9592,7532,6302,682
Accounts Payable52525473868079
Long-Term Debt4381,5111,6451,6091,6751,7181,844
Liabilities1,7381,7301,8931,8481,9492,0132,161
Stockholders' Equity1,0591,6241,6091,6221,628516252
Income Statement ($MM)2011-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Revenue
Cost of Revenue
Gross Profit
R&D
SG&A
Tax
Net Income
Cash Flow ($MM)2011-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Cash Operating
Cash Investing
Cash Financing