Company Quick10K Filing
Navios Maritime Holdings
20-F 2019-12-31 Filed 2020-04-21
20-F 2018-12-31 Filed 2019-04-29
20-F 2017-12-31 Filed 2018-04-13
20-F 2016-12-31 Filed 2017-04-27
20-F 2015-12-31 Filed 2016-04-25
20-F 2013-12-31 Filed 2014-04-29
20-F 2012-12-31 Filed 2013-04-24
20-F 2011-12-31 Filed 2012-03-28
20-F 2010-12-31 Filed 2011-04-06
20-F 2009-12-31 Filed 2010-03-16

Navios Maritime Holdings Financials

NM Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($BB)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($BB)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($BB Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($BB Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($MM TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
Pyxis Tankers (PXS) 22 0% 117 77 0 0 0 0 82
Top Ships (TOPS) 20 0% 258 154 0 0 0 0 164
Globus Maritime (GLBS) 10 0% 87 46 0 0 0 0 8
Diana Containerships (DCIX) 9 0% 100 5 0 0 0 0 -1
Euroseas (ESEA) 8 0% 67 44 0 0 0 0 32
Navios Maritime Holdings (NM) 3 0% 2,682 2,161 0 0 0 0 1,697
Nordic American Offshore (NAO) 3 0% 191 137 0 0 0 0 127
Seanergy Maritime (SHIP) 1 0% 268 246 0 0 0 0 193
FLEX LNG (FLNG)
Hermitage Offshore Services (PSV)
Carnival (CUK)
Scorpio Tankers (SBNA)
Global Ship Lease (GSL) 0% 1,233 917 0 0 0 0 799
Dynagas LNG Partners (DLNG) 0% 1,063 737 0 0 0 0 613
TORM (TRMD) 0% 1,714 867 0 0 0 0 -127
Grindrod Shipping Holdings (GRIN) 0% 448 0 0 0 0 -12
Castor Maritime (CTRM) 0% -4.2 3% 10 0 1 0 0 0 -2
Hoegh LNG Partners (HMLP) 0% 1,023 503 0 0 0 0 395
Navios Maritime Partners (NMM) 0% 1,314 537 0 0 0 0 458
EuroDry (EDRY) 0% 128 65 0 0 0 0 56

Balance Sheet ($MM)2011-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Cash171188248163136128151
Accounts Receivable101868665666060
Inventory273324283028
PP&E1,7681,8091,9111,8241,8211,8091,898
Assets2,9142,9203,1592,9592,7532,6302,682
Accounts Payable52525473868079
Long-Term Debt4381,5111,6451,6091,6751,7181,844
Liabilities1,7381,7301,8931,8481,9492,0132,161
Stockholders' Equity1,0591,6241,6091,6221,628516252
Income Statement ($MM)2011-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Revenue
Cost of Revenue
Gross Profit
R&D
SG&A
Tax
Net Income
Cash Flow ($MM)2011-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Cash Operating
Cash Investing
Cash Financing