Company Quick10K Filing
Novume Solutions
Closing Price ($) Shares Out (MM) Market Cap ($MM)
$0.00 19 $13
10-Q 2019-11-14 Quarter: 2019-09-30
10-Q 2019-08-14 Quarter: 2019-06-30
10-Q 2019-05-14 Quarter: 2019-03-31
10-K 2019-04-11 Annual: 2018-12-31
10-Q 2018-11-13 Quarter: 2018-09-30
10-Q 2018-08-14 Quarter: 2018-06-30
10-Q 2018-05-15 Quarter: 2018-03-31
10-K 2018-04-12 Annual: 2017-12-31
10-Q 2017-11-13 Quarter: 2017-09-30
10-Q 2017-08-15 Quarter: 2017-06-30
8-K 2019-08-14
8-K 2019-08-13
8-K 2019-08-07
8-K 2019-08-07
8-K 2019-06-28
8-K 2019-06-25
8-K 2019-06-19
8-K 2019-06-12
8-K 2019-05-15
8-K 2019-04-26
8-K 2019-04-12
8-K 2019-03-26
8-K 2019-03-12
8-K 2019-03-12
8-K 2018-12-14 Officers
8-K 2018-12-13 Delisting
8-K 2018-11-14
8-K 2018-11-13
8-K 2018-11-05
8-K 2018-10-29
8-K 2018-10-29
8-K 2018-10-23
8-K 2018-10-16
8-K 2018-10-09
8-K 2018-09-17
8-K 2018-08-09
8-K 2018-05-01
8-K 2018-03-07
8-K 2018-02-28
8-K 2018-02-19

Novume Solutions Financials

NVMM Metrics, Comps, Filings

Annual | Quarterly

Valuation ($MM)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($MM)

Assets, Stockholders' Equity

Income Statement ($MM Annual)

Revenue, Gross Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($MM Annual)

Operating, Investing, Financing

Comps ($'000 TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
Optical Cable (OCC) 24,839 27% -9.7 -13% 41,518 19,662 73,348 20,025 -5,363 -3,097 29,963
Westell Technologies (WSTL) 21,792 40% 0.2 -29% 47,233 8,139 39,535 15,675 -13,500 -13,454 -2,285
Sunworks (SUNW) 16,959 15% -2.6 -24% 29,014 22,105 65,447 9,940 -6,837 -6,449 16,789
Novume Solutions (NVMM) 12,792 29% -3.6 -32% 32,129 30,310 48,961 14,235 -10,391 -7,949 28,868
Ability (ABIL) 12,735 0% 25,374 21,825 0 0 0 0 -68,565
MER Telemanagement Solutions (MTSL) 5,943 0% 7,487 5,084 0 0 0 0 4,793
One Horizon Group (OHGI) 3,784 -10% -0.3 -115% 9,286 2,817 7,972 -771 -10,643 -10,189 2,965
DropCar (DCAR) 970 4% 0.3 -213% 4,800 2,334 13,298 487 -10,248 -9,354 -2,478
Glowpoint (GLOW) 723 0% 0.1 -90% 6,268 912 10,823 0 -5,667 -5,000 -264
XG Technology (XGTI) 632 0% -1.1 -42% 27,997 22,443 34,695 0 -11,826 -5,269 6,036
Qwest (CTY) 0 69% 1.8 4% 20,743,000 10,611,000 8,368,000 5,815,000 858,000 3,294,000 6,062,000
Millicom International Cellular (TIGO)
America Movil,B. de C.V. (AMOV)
Rekor Systems (REKR)
Vislink Technologies (VISL)
PowerFleet (PWFL)
Telephone & Data Systems (TDS)
Atento (ATTO) 0% 1,213,353 873,260 0 0 0 0 -0
Telecom Argentina (TEO) 0% -0.9 1% 371,738,000 142,825,000 17,923,000 0 2,029,000 2,029,000 -1,878,000
Telefonica Brasil (VIV) 0% 102,561,318 30,954,291 0 0 0 0 -3,910,014

Balance Sheet ($'000)2017-09-302017-12-312018-12-31
Cash3,7621,9572,767
Accounts Receivable3,3016,7075,265
Inventory16915673
PP&E3656481,467
Assets15,55220,59918,055
Accounts Payable1,3861,3911,594
Long-Term Debt1,4201,406965
Liabilities4,8379,6929,547
Stockholders' Equity6,8696,5103,456
Income Statement ($'000)2017-09-302017-12-312018-12-31
Revenue22,13648,562
Cost of Revenue13,79234,766
Gross Profit8,34313,797
R&D
SG&A12,98218,833
Tax-29529
Net Income-5,041-5,703
Cash Flow ($'000)2017-09-302017-12-312018-12-31
Cash Operating-3,167-2,053
Cash Investing-290395
Cash Financing2,6252,468