Company Quick10K Filing
OriginClear
10-K 2019-12-31 Filed 2020-05-29
10-Q 2019-09-30 Filed 2019-11-21
10-Q 2019-06-30 Filed 2019-08-19
10-Q 2019-03-31 Filed 2019-05-21
10-K 2018-12-31 Filed 2019-04-25
10-Q 2018-09-30 Filed 2018-11-21
10-Q 2018-06-30 Filed 2018-08-14
10-Q 2018-03-31 Filed 2018-05-21
10-K 2017-12-31 Filed 2018-04-17
10-Q 2017-09-30 Filed 2017-11-14
10-Q 2017-06-30 Filed 2017-08-14
10-Q 2017-03-31 Filed 2017-05-15
10-K 2016-12-31 Filed 2017-03-31
10-Q 2016-09-30 Filed 2016-11-14
10-Q 2016-06-30 Filed 2016-08-15
10-Q 2016-03-31 Filed 2016-05-16
10-K 2015-12-31 Filed 2016-04-04
10-Q 2015-09-30 Filed 2015-11-16
10-Q 2015-06-30 Filed 2015-08-05
10-Q 2015-03-31 Filed 2015-05-15
10-K 2014-12-31 Filed 2015-03-31
10-Q 2014-09-30 Filed 2014-11-14
10-Q 2014-06-30 Filed 2014-08-14
10-Q 2014-03-31 Filed 2014-05-15
10-K 2013-12-31 Filed 2014-04-15
10-Q 2013-09-30 Filed 2013-11-19
10-Q 2013-06-30 Filed 2013-08-19
10-Q 2013-03-31 Filed 2013-05-20
10-K 2012-12-31 Filed 2013-04-16
10-Q 2012-09-30 Filed 2012-11-20
10-Q 2012-06-30 Filed 2012-08-20
10-Q 2012-03-31 Filed 2012-05-21
10-K 2011-12-31 Filed 2012-04-09
10-Q 2011-09-30 Filed 2011-11-14
10-Q 2011-06-30 Filed 2011-08-15
10-Q 2011-03-31 Filed 2011-05-16
10-K 2010-12-31 Filed 2011-03-30
10-Q 2010-09-30 Filed 2010-11-15
10-Q 2010-06-30 Filed 2010-08-13
10-Q 2010-03-31 Filed 2010-05-17
10-K 2009-12-31 Filed 2010-03-31
8-K 2020-06-18
8-K 2020-05-15
8-K 2020-04-27
8-K 2020-03-27
8-K 2020-03-16
8-K 2020-02-28
8-K 2020-02-13
8-K 2020-01-27
8-K 2019-12-31
8-K 2019-12-11
8-K 2019-11-07
8-K 2019-10-25
8-K 2019-09-30
8-K 2019-08-08
8-K 2019-07-26
8-K 2019-07-17
8-K 2019-06-13
8-K 2019-05-31
8-K 2019-04-30
8-K 2019-04-03
8-K 2019-03-28
8-K 2019-03-13
8-K 2019-03-06
8-K 2019-02-25
8-K 2019-01-16
8-K 2018-12-31
8-K 2018-12-14
8-K 2018-12-03
8-K 2018-11-07
8-K 2018-10-31
8-K 2018-10-23
8-K 2018-10-23
8-K 2018-10-09
8-K 2018-09-28
8-K 2018-09-21
8-K 2018-09-12
8-K 2018-08-31
8-K 2018-08-30
8-K 2018-08-22
8-K 2018-08-14
8-K 2018-07-23
8-K 2018-05-15
8-K 2018-05-03
8-K 2018-04-04
8-K 2018-02-28
8-K 2018-02-23
8-K 2018-02-20
8-K 2018-01-31
8-K 2017-12-29

OriginClear Financials

OCLN Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($MM)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($MM)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($MM Annual)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($MM Annual)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($'000 TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
ABCO Energy (ABCE) 0 38% 0.1 -173% 411 1,359 1,627 622 -713 -502 -28
United States Short Oil Fund (DNO) 0 -0% 0.0 0 0 -600 0 -1,856 -1,856 -0
Blue Line Protection Group (BLPG) 0 40% 0.0 -189% 1,661 5,917 3,017 1,201 -3,138 -2,534 -19
Live Current Media (LIVC) 0 2.8 -26% 418 108 0 0 -110 -109 -306
Guided Therapeutics (GTHP) 0 332% 0.1 1,462% 404 16,413 28 93 5,908 6,835 439
Sun Pacific Holding (SNPW) 0 30% -17.5 -20% 6,669 10,975 260 77 -1,301 -315 5,510
FinServ Acquisition (FSRVU)
Cloudcommerce (CLWD) 0 0% 0.2 -20% 9,495 6,945 6,650 0 -1,944 -484 -85
New Century Resources (NCRE) 0 0.0 0 205 0 0 -18 -17 -0
Energy Transfer Operating (ETP) 0 27% 5.8 4% 95,247,000 59,636,000 40,493,000 10,886,000 3,786,000 8,016,000 46,523,000
Alkame Holdings (ALKM) 0 11% -0.0 -2,776% 97 4,532 124 13 -2,695 -2,645 0
Bill.com (BILL)
OriginClear (OCLN) 0 11% -0.4 -648% 1,287 20,610 2,696 290 -8,338 -7,771 3,125
Blue Hat Interactive (BHAT)
Futu (FHL)
Afya (AFYA)
Coates (COTE) 0 0% 0.0 -247% 2,206 8,851 10 0 -5,451 -4,482 -18
Visiber57 (VCOR) 0 0.0 -1,048% 7 214 0 0 -72 -72 -0
Lingerie Fighting Championships (BOTY) 0 -49% 0.2 -8,950,200% 23 -11 90 -10 -2
Digatrade Financial (DIGAF) 0 0% 527 778 0 0 0 0 0

Balance Sheet ($'000)2009-12-312010-12-312011-12-312012-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Cash00198507821198695351440609
Accounts Receivable001,066383490309
Inventory001414
PP&E00554322979197162151154
Assets001,0341,1511,0054632,7221,7821,3561,360
Accounts Payable00342353115203
Long-Term Debt003842,81175
Liabilities001,8331,6922,5197,66315,47613,58011,18816,241
Stockholders' Equity00-798-541-1,513-7,200-12,753-11,799-9,832-16,625
Income Statement ($'000)2009-12-312010-12-312011-12-312012-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Revenue001805881401669545,0713,3564,638
Cost of Revenue0057402511078423,5892,7063,484
Gross Profit0012318790591131,4826501,154
R&D001,1469801,0731,285814502197291
SG&A004,2134,9425,2295,7406,2434,5245,0124,869
Tax0000000000
Net Income00-5,649-10,570-8,763-11,139-11,615-4,146-5,232-11,347
Cash Flow ($'000)2009-12-312010-12-312011-12-312012-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Cash Operating00-3,728-3,102-4,488-4,456-3,011-1,6001,766-3,452
Cash Investing00-148-173-46-7347-10-41-195
Cash Financing003,8353,5854,8483,8403,1611,2661,8953,817