Company Quick10K Filing
Reto Eco-Solutions
20-F 2018-12-31 Filed 2019-05-14
20-F 2017-12-31 Filed 2018-04-25

Reto Eco-Solutions Financials

RETO Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($MM)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($MM)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($MM Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($MM Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($'000 TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
Highpower International (HPJ) 47,660 22% 0.0 4% 269,097 186,906 224,478 48,542 11,110 19,596 414
Fuelcell Energy (FCEL) 47,355 5% -2.5 -16% 361,434 216,667 67,595 3,263 -56,485 -48,589 122,794
Ballantyne Strong (BTN) 42,976 26% -7.7 -15% 60,780 34,822 45,421 11,692 -9,356 -5,524 42,509
Taylor Devices (TAYD) 42,441 28% 7.4 6% 43,906 6,253 34,007 9,383 2,721 4,080 30,320
Ekso Bionics (EKSO) 41,224 48% -4.0 -46% 20,292 13,871 10,197 4,909 -9,411 -9,057 36,522
LS Starrett (SCX) 39,164 33% 5.2 3% 188,918 108,316 228,235 75,731 6,273 10,040 51,721
Clearsign Combustion (CLIR) 33,114 -2.7 -74% 12,653 1,936 0 -4 -9,404 -9,219 25,037
Polar Power (POLA) 31,748 32% 24.5 2% 28,929 5,624 23,923 7,586 686 1,179 28,941
Reto Eco-Solutions (RETO) 30,726 0% 82,005 28,824 0 0 0 0 37,741
Chicago Rivet & Machine (CVR) 25,061 19% 22.2 3% 33,076 3,412 25,686 4,860 832 1,073 23,852
Servotronics (SVT) 25,014 23% 8.4 4% 45,701 12,575 38,432 8,877 1,944 3,343 28,046
Image Sensing Systems (ISNS) 24,240 78% 7.9 37% 19,234 1,419 11,286 8,797 7,085 2,477 19,517
Sypris Solutions (SYPR) 23,865 12% 29.4 -4% 64,231 50,819 66,267 7,906 -2,359 571 16,812
CVD Equipment (CVV) 22,713 11% -9.9 -7% 49,534 16,373 14,092 1,505 -3,708 -2,780 27,522
P&F Industries (PFIN) 21,642 37% 2.3 10% 58,728 11,344 43,896 16,138 5,798 9,198 20,833
Neonode (NEON) 20,681 95% -7.9 -31% 9,510 3,227 5,032 4,796 -2,923 -2,231 17,656
Boxlight (BOXL) 19,666 30% -4.9 -25% 24,932 21,164 27,711 8,272 -6,144 -4,178 20,276
Dynasil of America (DYSL) 16,712 37% 14.5 -1% 30,827 12,039 43,701 16,074 -392 1,482 21,495
American Electric Technologies (AETI) 15,121 4% 8.4 -4% 91,448 23,288 23,004 888 -3,867 1,513 12,682
Trio-Tech (TRT) 13,874 23% 1.7 5% 36,118 11,549 38,976 9,152 1,753 4,869 8,490

Balance Sheet ($'000)2017-12-312018-12-31
Cash10,8631,563
Accounts Receivable18,50314,725
Inventory1,6124,630
PP&E39,83348,150
Assets81,13282,005
Accounts Payable2,5061,815
Long-Term Debt48,2218,579
Liabilities29,50328,824
Stockholders' Equity49,32150,913
Income Statement ($'000)2017-12-312018-12-31
Revenue
Cost of Revenue
Gross Profit
R&D
SG&A
Tax
Net Income
Cash Flow ($'000)2017-12-312018-12-31
Cash Operating
Cash Investing
Cash Financing