Company Quick10K Filing
Reto Eco-Solutions
Closing Price ($) Shares Out (MM) Market Cap ($MM)
$0.00 23 $31
20-F 2019-05-14 Annual: 2018-12-31
20-F 2018-04-25 Annual: 2017-12-31

Reto Eco-Solutions Financials

RETO Metrics, Comps, Filings

Annual | Quarterly

Business

We are a manufacturer and distributor of eco-friendly construction materials (aggregates, bricks, pavers and tiles), made from mining waste (iron tailings) and fly-ash, as well as equipment used for the production of these eco-friendly construction materials. In addition, we offer total solutions in sponge city construction, including project consulting, design and installation. We mainly conduct our operations in China through our wholly owned subsidiary, Beijing REIT and its subsidiaries in China. We incorporated ReTo Eco-Solutions on August 7, 2015 in the British Virgin Islands as a holding company to develop business opportunities in China. ReTo Eco-Solutions owns all of the outstanding capital stock of REIT Holdings, our wholly owned Hong Kong subsidiary.

RETO Eco-Solutions, Inc. - ReTo Eco-Solutions is our British Virgin Islands holding company.

REIT Holdings (China) Limited - REIT Holdings is our wholly owned Hong Kong subsidiary.


Valuation ($MM)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($MM)

Assets, Stockholders' Equity

Income Statement ($MM Annual)

Revenue, Gross Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($MM Annual)

Operating, Investing, Financing

Comps ($'000 TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
Highpower International (HPJ) 47,660 22% 0.0 6% 269,097 186,906 313,145 69,031 16,555 26,996 414
Fuelcell Energy (FCEL) 47,355 5% -2.7 -16% 361,434 216,667 67,595 3,263 -56,485 -46,163 122,794
Taylor Devices (TAYD) 42,439 26% 9.8 5% 41,141 4,409 32,014 8,424 2,158 3,637 35,709
Ballantyne Strong (BTN) 41,089 22% -6.4 -15% 61,112 33,840 63,259 13,918 -9,354 -6,661 42,375
Polar Power (POLA) 40,573 30% 80.7 -0% 29,561 6,384 30,342 9,240 -115 446 35,977
LS Starrett (SCX) 39,275 33% 4.5 3% 190,087 106,708 228,022 74,560 6,079 10,027 45,299
Libbey (LBY) 38,976 20% 22.5 -8% 758,607 761,278 786,569 155,411 -57,292 19,174 430,491
LGL Group (LGL) 38,934 0% 10.1 7% 33,339 4,215 27,238 0 2,261 2,879 29,114
Carbo Ceramics (CRR) 38,485 -12% -1.0 -16% 464,245 158,214 193,946 -23,151 -74,547 -48,821 49,667
Boxlight (BOXL) 31,136 27% -5.6 -32% 23,990 20,502 38,290 10,280 -7,665 -5,688 32,037
Reto Eco-Solutions (RETO) 30,726 0% 82,005 28,824 0 0 0 0 37,741
P&F Industries (PFIN) 28,331 47% 2.6 11% 58,421 10,927 47,910 22,677 6,148 10,258 26,659
Clearsign Combustion (CLIR) 28,037 -2.0 -67% 14,240 1,536 0 -13 -9,588 -9,354 18,380
Image Sensing Systems (ISNS) 27,821 121% 7.5 17% 13,475 1,773 9,594 11,641 2,323 3,128 23,592
Servotronics (SVT) 25,893 24% 5.0 7% 43,948 12,032 51,422 12,453 3,272 5,472 27,417
Chicago Rivet & Machine (CVR) 25,061 19% 17.4 3% 32,758 3,196 34,867 6,484 1,107 1,389 24,153
Sypris Solutions (SYPR) 23,889 9% 178.2 -5% 65,779 50,674 89,064 8,187 -3,326 109 19,427
CVD Equipment (CVV) 23,336 2% -4.2 -16% 49,316 16,116 17,132 406 -7,999 -6,541 27,338
Neonode (NEON) 19,889 89% -6.7 -29% 11,346 3,719 7,918 7,051 -3,240 -2,270 15,251
Dynasil of America (DYSL) 17,216 36% 8.1 2% 32,090 9,877 43,346 15,733 536 2,286 18,494

Balance Sheet ($'000)2017-12-312018-12-31
Cash10,8631,563
Accounts Receivable18,50314,725
Inventory1,6124,630
PP&E39,83341,382
Assets81,13282,005
Accounts Payable2,5061,815
Long-Term Debt7,4128,579
Liabilities29,50328,824
Stockholders' Equity49,32150,913
Income Statement ($'000)2017-12-312018-12-31
Revenue35,55137,570
Cost of Revenue17,58920,368
Gross Profit17,96217,202
R&D603800
SG&A7,1067,251
Tax2,7601,580
Net Income6,6474,568
Cash Flow ($'000)2017-12-312018-12-31
Cash Operating2,535-904
Cash Investing-7,374-11,545
Cash Financing14,2363,456