Company Quick10K Filing
Select Interior Concepts
10-Q 2020-03-31 Filed 2020-05-21
10-K 2019-12-31 Filed 2020-03-12
10-Q 2019-09-30 Filed 2019-11-05
10-Q 2019-06-30 Filed 2019-08-08
10-Q 2019-03-31 Filed 2019-05-10
10-K 2018-12-31 Filed 2019-03-15
10-Q 2018-09-30 Filed 2018-11-13
S-1 2018-07-09 Public Filing
10-Q 2018-06-30 Filed 2018-09-06
8-K 2020-07-27 Officers, Exhibits
8-K 2020-06-30 Officers
8-K 2020-06-16
8-K 2020-06-09
8-K 2020-05-21
8-K 2020-05-05
8-K 2020-04-08
8-K 2020-03-16
8-K 2020-03-13
8-K 2020-03-12
8-K 2019-12-12
8-K 2019-11-21
8-K 2019-11-05
8-K 2019-08-19
8-K 2019-08-08
8-K 2019-07-12
8-K 2019-05-15
8-K 2019-05-13
8-K 2019-05-10
8-K 2019-03-20
8-K 2019-03-15
8-K 2019-03-01
8-K 2019-02-06
8-K 2018-12-31
8-K 2018-11-13
8-K 2018-11-13
8-K 2018-09-06
8-K 2018-08-31
8-K 2018-08-13

Select Interior Concepts Financials

SIC Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($MM)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($MM)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($MM Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($MM Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($'000 TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
MDC Holdings (MDC) 2,700,738 16% 12.7 6% 3,158,579 1,456,778 881,875 140,958 200,448 262,946 3,341,335
LGI Homes (LGIH) 2,169,110 24% 9.2 10% 1,636,193 859,146 1,657,665 397,823 156,391 232,726 2,132,080
Tri Pointe Group (TPH) 2,107,770 8% 7.8 5% 3,941,471 1,829,773 3,074,438 234,784 190,178 253,246 1,977,508
Installed Building Products (IBP) 1,777,592 28% 16.1 6% 1,063,682 836,168 1,463,519 413,420 65,441 130,934 2,107,886
Cavco Industries (CVCO) 1,742,024 22% 14.9 10% 773,838 200,834 1,007,530 223,579 75,522 102,979 1,536,215
Skyline Champion (SKY) 1,655,206 20% 16.1 7% 731,550 281,400 1,408,692 281,289 54,795 96,037 1,544,797
Winnebago Industries (WGO) 1,273,111 15% 10.7 6% 1,553,624 768,015 2,043,736 302,622 93,998 162,086 1,732,783
St Joe (JOE) 1,029,203 0% 22.9 2% 898,026 375,476 100,726 0 18,130 41,465 947,776
Century Communities (CCS) 945,606 0% 7.9 3% 2,489,562 1,538,383 1,743,369 0 85,831 114,655 904,014
MI Homes (MHO) 809,323 11% 5.9 4% 2,181,603 1,226,962 2,480,625 264,220 85,807 131,372 775,872
William Lyon Homes (WLH) 799,104 6% 11.3 3% 3,019,004 1,986,641 2,045,612 123,283 90,569 192,354 2,164,177
Green Brick Partners (GRBK) 532,754 21% 6.2 7% 865,789 337,087 746,658 157,360 61,222 78,658 491,522
Xinyuan Real Estate (XIN) 492,027 0% 8,033,713 7,288,068 0 0 0 0 -693,990
Beazer Homes (BZH) 458,738 8% -5.4 -4% 1,957,644 1,418,890 2,087,739 166,036 -79,520 -62,575 335,944
Legacy Housing (LEGH) 402,220 39% 13.3 8% 262,342 46,921 125,651 48,386 21,984 30,028 400,356
Select Interior Concepts (SIC) 340,197 27% 12.2 0% 431,171 275,511 587,614 159,867 1,914 39,962 487,484
Stratus Properties (STRS) 237,861 17% 278.3 0% 567,932 430,349 65,677 11,293 862 676 188,117
Hovnanian Enterprises (HOV) 110,188 0% -39.8 -2% 1,881,424 2,371,200 2,016,916 0 -42,117 -37,132 1,477,027
New Home (NWHM) 87,221 9% -18.4 -3% 623,887 388,728 447,213 39,025 -21,152 -20,350 373,631
Comstock (CHCI) 15,908 9% -65.9 -3% 16,071 8,850 21,520 1,992 -527 -313 20,636

Balance Sheet ($'000)2018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Cash9,1116,8919,3627,1101,9058,645
Accounts Receivable51,42256,37563,60163,41370,11065,741
Inventory110,514117,364108,270109,941115,162114,533
PP&E26,71129,85432,83636,91138,78944,704
Assets349,940380,176416,014423,057429,323431,171
Accounts Payable37,94740,65937,26540,43045,93442,691
Long-Term Debt95,905103,407145,939157,781156,466155,932
Liabilities201,600229,601267,320273,678277,366275,511
Stockholders' Equity148,340150,575148,694149,379151,957155,660
Income Statement ($'000)2018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Revenue124,861127,553132,957136,920158,342159,395
Cost of Revenue90,45591,08398,32998,187114,174117,057
Gross Profit34,40636,47034,62838,73344,16842,338
R&D
SG&A30,79632,46635,46737,41836,129
Tax-353,1805254,2261,417
Net Income-86753-1,8331271,1622,458
Cash Flow ($'000)2018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Cash Operating2,85810,551-1,74711,502
Cash Investing-21,132-16,533-2,468-3,793
Cash Financing16,0543,730-990-969