Company Quick10K Filing
Select Interior Concepts
10-Q 2021-03-31 Filed 2021-05-06
10-K 2020-12-31 Filed 2021-03-16
10-Q 2020-09-30 Filed 2020-11-05
10-Q 2020-06-30 Filed 2020-08-06
10-Q 2020-03-31 Filed 2020-05-21
10-K 2019-12-31 Filed 2020-03-12
10-Q 2019-09-30 Filed 2019-11-05
10-Q 2019-06-30 Filed 2019-08-08
10-Q 2019-03-31 Filed 2019-05-10
10-K 2018-12-31 Filed 2019-03-15
10-Q 2018-09-30 Filed 2018-11-13
S-1 2018-07-09 Public Filing
10-Q 2018-06-30 Filed 2018-09-06
8-K 2020-11-05
8-K 2020-11-05
8-K 2020-08-06
8-K 2020-07-27
8-K 2020-06-30
8-K 2020-06-16
8-K 2020-06-09
8-K 2020-05-21
8-K 2020-05-05
8-K 2020-04-08
8-K 2020-03-16
8-K 2020-03-13
8-K 2020-03-12
8-K 2019-12-12
8-K 2019-11-21
8-K 2019-11-05
8-K 2019-08-19
8-K 2019-08-08
8-K 2019-07-12
8-K 2019-05-15
8-K 2019-05-13
8-K 2019-05-10
8-K 2019-03-20
8-K 2019-03-15
8-K 2019-03-01
8-K 2019-02-06
8-K 2018-12-31
8-K 2018-11-13
8-K 2018-11-13
8-K 2018-09-06
8-K 2018-08-31
8-K 2018-08-13

Select Interior Concepts Financials

SIC Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($MM)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($MM)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($MM Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($MM Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($'000 TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
Aries I Acquisition Corp. (RAMMU)
024 Pharma (EEIG)
Beauty Health Co (VSPRW)
Aquarius I Acquisition Corp. (AQUI)
MIZUHO FINANCIAL GROUP INC (MZHOF)
Eucrates Biomedical Acquisition Corp. (EUCRW)
11 Good Energy (ELVN)
180 Life Sciences Corp. (ATNFW)
1347 Capital Corp (TFSC)
Avanti Acquisition Corp. (AVAN-WT)
CORDIA CORP (CORG)
FCCC INC (FCIC)
Biofrontera Inc. (BFRI)
Ameren Illinois Co (AILNP)
MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GROUP INC (MBFJF)
Janus International Group, Inc. (JBI-WT)
23andMe Holding Co. (MEUSW)
OceanTech Acquisitions I Corp. (OTECU)
Palayan Resources, Inc. (PLYN)
ALABAMA POWER CO (APRCP)

Balance Sheet ($'000)2018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Cash9,1116,8919,3627,1101,9058,645
Accounts Receivable51,42256,37563,60163,41370,11065,741
Inventory110,514117,364108,270109,941115,162114,533
PP&E26,71129,85432,83636,91138,78944,704
Assets349,940380,176416,014423,057429,323431,171
Accounts Payable37,94740,65937,26540,43045,93442,691
Long-Term Debt95,905103,407145,939157,781156,466155,932
Liabilities201,600229,601267,320273,678277,366275,511
Stockholders' Equity148,340150,575148,694149,379151,957155,660
Income Statement ($'000)2018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Revenue124,861127,553132,957136,920158,342159,395
Cost of Revenue90,45591,08398,32998,187114,174117,057
Gross Profit34,40636,47034,62838,73344,16842,338
R&D
SG&A30,79632,46635,46737,41836,129
Tax-353,1805254,2261,417
Net Income-86753-1,8331271,1622,458
Cash Flow ($'000)2018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Cash Operating2,85810,551-1,74711,502
Cash Investing-21,132-16,533-2,468-3,793
Cash Financing16,0543,730-990-969