Company Quick10K Filing
Select Interior Concepts
10-K 2020-12-31 Filed 2021-03-16
10-Q 2020-09-30 Filed 2020-11-05
10-Q 2020-06-30 Filed 2020-08-06
10-Q 2020-03-31 Filed 2020-05-21
10-K 2019-12-31 Filed 2020-03-12
10-Q 2019-09-30 Filed 2019-11-05
10-Q 2019-06-30 Filed 2019-08-08
10-Q 2019-03-31 Filed 2019-05-10
10-K 2018-12-31 Filed 2019-03-15
10-Q 2018-09-30 Filed 2018-11-13
S-1 2018-07-09 Public Filing
10-Q 2018-06-30 Filed 2018-09-06
8-K 2020-11-05
8-K 2020-11-05
8-K 2020-08-06
8-K 2020-07-27
8-K 2020-06-30
8-K 2020-06-16
8-K 2020-06-09
8-K 2020-05-21
8-K 2020-05-05
8-K 2020-04-08
8-K 2020-03-16
8-K 2020-03-13
8-K 2020-03-12
8-K 2019-12-12
8-K 2019-11-21
8-K 2019-11-05
8-K 2019-08-19
8-K 2019-08-08
8-K 2019-07-12
8-K 2019-05-15
8-K 2019-05-13
8-K 2019-05-10
8-K 2019-03-20
8-K 2019-03-15
8-K 2019-03-01
8-K 2019-02-06
8-K 2018-12-31
8-K 2018-11-13
8-K 2018-11-13
8-K 2018-09-06
8-K 2018-08-31
8-K 2018-08-13

Select Interior Concepts Financials

SIC Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($MM)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($MM)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($MM Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($MM Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($'000 TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
024 Pharma (EEIG)
Banner Energy Services Corp. (BANM)
AVIENT CORP (AVNT)
11 Good Energy (ELVN)
COWEN INC. (COWNL)
1347 Capital Corp (TFSC)
CAI International, Inc. (CAI-PA)
Avianca Holdings S.A. (AVHOQ)
Gamco Investors (GBL) 505,641 0% 4.3 45% 179,495 146,777 307,065 0 80,872 102,868 443,648
BANK BRADESCO (BBDO)
BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. (BIO-B)
Fortress Transportation & Infrastructure Investors LLC (FTAI-PC)
1PM Industries (OPMZ)
1st Century Bancshares (FCTY)
1st Financial Services Corp (FFIS)
Intevac (IVAC) 106,629 33% -678.8 -3% 124,284 35,098 73,440 24,374 -4,054 -133 90,277
1st United Bancorp (FUBC)
CIT GROUP INC (CIT-PB)
2-Track Global (TTG)
ALABAMA POWER CO (APRCP)

Balance Sheet ($'000)2018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Cash9,1116,8919,3627,1101,9058,645
Accounts Receivable51,42256,37563,60163,41370,11065,741
Inventory110,514117,364108,270109,941115,162114,533
PP&E26,71129,85432,83636,91138,78944,704
Assets349,940380,176416,014423,057429,323431,171
Accounts Payable37,94740,65937,26540,43045,93442,691
Long-Term Debt95,905103,407145,939157,781156,466155,932
Liabilities201,600229,601267,320273,678277,366275,511
Stockholders' Equity148,340150,575148,694149,379151,957155,660
Income Statement ($'000)2018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Revenue124,861127,553132,957136,920158,342159,395
Cost of Revenue90,45591,08398,32998,187114,174117,057
Gross Profit34,40636,47034,62838,73344,16842,338
R&D
SG&A30,79632,46635,46737,41836,129
Tax-353,1805254,2261,417
Net Income-86753-1,8331271,1622,458
Cash Flow ($'000)2018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Cash Operating2,85810,551-1,74711,502
Cash Investing-21,132-16,533-2,468-3,793
Cash Financing16,0543,730-990-969