Company Quick10K Filing
Select Interior Concepts
10-Q 2020-03-31 Filed 2020-05-21
10-K 2019-12-31 Filed 2020-03-12
10-Q 2019-09-30 Filed 2019-11-05
10-Q 2019-06-30 Filed 2019-08-08
10-Q 2019-03-31 Filed 2019-05-10
10-K 2018-12-31 Filed 2019-03-15
10-Q 2018-09-30 Filed 2018-11-13
S-1 2018-07-09 Public Filing
10-Q 2018-06-30 Filed 2018-09-06
8-K 2020-05-21 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2020-05-05 Other Events
8-K 2020-04-08 Enter Agreement, Earnings, Officers, Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2020-03-16 Off-BS Arrangement, Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2020-03-13 Officers
8-K 2020-03-12 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-12-12 Officers
8-K 2019-11-21 Enter Agreement, Officers, Exhibits
8-K 2019-11-05 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-08-19 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Exhibits
8-K 2019-08-08 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-07-12 Officers
8-K 2019-05-15 Shareholder Vote
8-K 2019-05-13 Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-05-10 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-03-20 Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-03-15 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2019-03-01 Enter Agreement, M&A, Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2019-02-06 Officers, Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2018-12-31 Enter Agreement, M&A, Off-BS Arrangement, Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2018-11-13 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2018-11-13 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2018-09-06 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2018-08-31 Enter Agreement, M&A, Exhibits
8-K 2018-08-13 Officers, Exhibits

Select Interior Concepts Financials

SIC Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Business

Select Interior Concepts, Inc. (collectively with all of its subsidiaries, "SIC," the "Company," "we," "us" and "our") is an installer and nationwide distributor of interior building products with market positions in residential interior design services.

Through our Residential Design Services (which we refer to as "RDS") operating segment, we serve national and regional homebuilders by providing an integrated, outsourced solution for the design, consultation, sourcing, distribution and installation needs of their homebuyer customers. Through our 21 design centers, our consultants work closely with homebuyers in the selection of a broad array of interior products and finishes, including flooring, cabinets, countertops, wall tile, finish carpentry, shower enclosures and mirrors, and related interior items, primarily for newly constructed homes. We then coordinate the ordering, fulfillment and installation of many of these interior products to provide a streamlined experience for the homebuyer. With our design centers and our product sourcing and installation capabilities, we enable our homebuilder customers to outsource critical aspects of their business to us, thereby increasing their sales, profitability, and return on capital.

We also have leading market positions in the selection and importation of natural and engineered stone slabs for kitchen and bathroom countertops and specialty tiles through our Architectural Surfaces Group (which we refer to as "ASG") operating segment. ASG sources natural and engineered stone from a global supply base, and markets these materials through a national network of distribution centers and showrooms at 23 different locations. In addition to serving the new residential and commercial construction markets with these materials, we also distribute them to the repair and remodel (which we refer to as "R&R") market.


Valuation ($MM)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($MM)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($MM Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($MM Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($'000 TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
MDC Holdings (MDC) 2,700,738 16% 12.7 6% 3,158,579 1,456,778 881,875 140,958 200,448 262,946 3,341,335
LGI Homes (LGIH) 2,169,110 24% 9.2 10% 1,636,193 859,146 1,657,665 397,823 156,391 232,726 2,132,080
Tri Pointe Group (TPH) 2,107,770 8% 7.8 5% 3,941,471 1,829,773 3,074,438 234,784 190,178 253,246 1,977,508
Installed Building Products (IBP) 1,777,592 28% 16.1 6% 1,063,682 836,168 1,463,519 413,420 65,441 130,934 2,107,886
Cavco Industries (CVCO) 1,742,024 22% 14.9 10% 773,838 200,834 1,007,530 223,579 75,522 102,979 1,536,215
Skyline Champion (SKY) 1,655,206 20% 16.1 7% 731,550 281,400 1,408,692 281,289 54,795 96,037 1,544,797
Winnebago Industries (WGO) 1,273,111 15% 10.7 6% 1,553,624 768,015 2,043,736 302,622 93,998 162,086 1,732,783
St Joe (JOE) 1,029,203 0% 22.9 2% 898,026 375,476 100,726 0 18,130 41,465 947,776
Century Communities (CCS) 945,606 0% 7.9 3% 2,489,562 1,538,383 1,743,369 0 85,831 114,655 904,014
MI Homes (MHO) 809,323 11% 5.9 4% 2,181,603 1,226,962 2,480,625 264,220 85,807 131,372 775,872
William Lyon Homes (WLH) 799,104 6% 11.3 3% 3,019,004 1,986,641 2,045,612 123,283 90,569 192,354 2,164,177
Green Brick Partners (GRBK) 532,754 21% 6.2 7% 865,789 337,087 746,658 157,360 61,222 78,658 491,522
Xinyuan Real Estate (XIN) 492,027 0% 8,033,713 7,288,068 0 0 0 0 -693,990
Beazer Homes (BZH) 458,738 8% -5.4 -4% 1,957,644 1,418,890 2,087,739 166,036 -79,520 -62,575 335,944
Legacy Housing (LEGH) 402,220 39% 13.3 8% 262,342 46,921 125,651 48,386 21,984 30,028 400,356
Select Interior Concepts (SIC) 340,197 27% 12.2 0% 431,171 275,511 587,614 159,867 1,914 39,962 487,484
Stratus Properties (STRS) 237,861 17% 278.3 0% 567,932 430,349 65,677 11,293 862 676 188,117
Hovnanian Enterprises (HOV) 110,188 0% -39.8 -2% 1,881,424 2,371,200 2,016,916 0 -42,117 -37,132 1,477,027
New Home (NWHM) 87,221 9% -18.4 -3% 623,887 388,728 447,213 39,025 -21,152 -20,350 373,631
Comstock (CHCI) 15,908 9% -65.9 -3% 16,071 8,850 21,520 1,992 -527 -313 20,636

Balance Sheet ($'000)2018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Cash9,1116,8919,3627,1101,9058,645
Accounts Receivable51,42256,37563,60163,41370,11065,741
Inventory110,514117,364108,270109,941115,162114,533
PP&E26,71129,85432,83636,91138,78944,704
Assets349,940380,176416,014423,057429,323431,171
Accounts Payable37,94740,65937,26540,43045,93442,691
Long-Term Debt95,905103,407145,939157,781156,466155,932
Liabilities201,600229,601267,320273,678277,366275,511
Stockholders' Equity148,340150,575148,694149,379151,957155,660
Income Statement ($'000)2018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Revenue124,861127,553132,957136,920158,342159,395
Cost of Revenue90,45591,08398,32998,187114,174117,057
Gross Profit34,40636,47034,62838,73344,16842,338
R&D
SG&A30,79632,46635,46737,41836,129
Tax-353,1805254,2261,417
Net Income-86753-1,8331271,1622,458
Cash Flow ($'000)2018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Cash Operating2,85810,551-1,74711,502
Cash Investing-21,132-16,533-2,468-3,793
Cash Financing16,0543,730-990-969