Company Quick10K Filing
SusGlobal Energy
10-Q 2020-03-31 Filed 2020-05-15
10-K 2019-12-31 Filed 2020-04-07
10-Q 2019-09-30 Filed 2019-11-14
10-Q 2019-06-30 Filed 2019-08-14
10-Q 2019-03-31 Filed 2019-05-15
10-K 2018-12-31 Filed 2019-04-01
10-Q 2018-09-30 Filed 2018-11-13
10-Q 2018-06-30 Filed 2018-08-13
10-Q 2018-03-31 Filed 2018-05-15
10-K 2017-12-31 Filed 2018-04-16
10-Q 2017-09-30 Filed 2017-11-14
10-Q 2017-06-30 Filed 2017-08-14
10-Q 2017-03-31 Filed 2017-06-09
8-K 2020-03-30
8-K 2020-03-09
8-K 2019-11-13
8-K 2019-05-30
8-K 2019-05-30
8-K 2019-03-11
8-K 2019-02-20
8-K 2019-02-08
8-K 2018-11-15

SusGlobal Energy Financials

SUSG Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($MM)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($MM)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($MM Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($MM Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($'000 TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
Yacht Finders (YTFD) 0.0 0 927 0 0 -68 -68 -0
Zayo Group (ZGL) 49% 4.8 1% 9,881,100 8,522,500 2,575,500 1,250,000 145,800 1,166,700 5,606,600
Anterix (ATEX) -49% 4.9 -12% 282,901 20,419 3,679 -1,814 -35,001 -31,870 -157,494
BiomX (PHGE) -0.3 0% 71,207 751 0 0 56 361 -97
AGBA Acquisition (AGBA) 3.6 -1% 47,418 1,544 0 0 -262 -262 -949
Spanish Broadcasting System (SBSAA) 0% -0.9 -1% 455,176 540,592 125,994 0 -6,046 19,991 -18,924
US VR Global.com (USVR) 0.0 -586% 467 2,452 0 0 -2,737 -2,686 -103
NorthStar Healthcare (NSHI) 39% -65.4 -6% 2,173,018 1,479,658 220,271 85,058 -128,038 -21,567 1,411,109
Renewable Energy & Power (REAP) 3% -0.0 63% 2,124 3,156 617 17 1,340 1,282 -0
Cancer Capital (CNCL) 0.0 -9,752% 0 295 0 0 -23 -18 -0
Replay Acquisition (RPLA) -0.5 1% 292,543 9,270 0 0 3,076 3,076 -1,619
Joway Health Industries (GTVI) 53% 0.2 -20% 4,632 1,384 469 247 -904 -582 -91
Mission Broadcasting (MBCC) 0% 102.5 -4% 211,918 241,607 81,374 0 -8,552 2,148 220,200
IASO BioMed (IASO) 0.0 -11,174% 6 1,123 0 0 -716 -716 -3
SusGlobal Energy (SUSG) 22% -3.4 -43% 5,192 8,061 1,026 221 -2,212 -1,494 5,013
Puget Energy (PSD) 0% 0.3 0% 14,366,757 10,483,927 2,412,776 0 59,759 547,049 169,874
Graphic Packaging International (GPIL) 17% 3.5 5% 7,184,200 4,391,900 6,148,000 1,051,400 358,500 815,000 2,886,300
Ridgefield Acquisition (RDGA) 0.0 -5,559% 1 260 0 0 -44 -44 -1
Sirrus (SRUP) 67% -0.2 -2,185% 68 1,881 52 35 -1,492 -1,348 287
Reign Sapphire (RSAP) 75% -11.5 -26% 763 4,680 138 104 -201 -155 1,771

Balance Sheet ($'000)2017-03-312017-06-302017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Cash58132371260580430250
Accounts Receivable
Inventory54671167419262528
PP&E3,9624,0473,9644,0333,8273,9065,5965,552
Assets6215536,4374,4384,1434,1084,0123,7113,9405,4015,192
Accounts Payable214185222413425353397354398619709
Long-Term Debt4,3204,1614,0103,8995,1125,0865,0585,0315,013
Liabilities1,7301,7224,8025,1585,1915,1485,4465,2536,2058,0478,061
Stockholders' Equity-1,109-1,1691,635-720-1,048-1,040-1,434-1,542-2,265-2,646-2,870
Income Statement ($'000)2017-03-312017-06-302017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Revenue26248133227279253382391
Cost of Revenue182142246264305236
Gross Profit-498533-1177155
R&D
SG&A454972-455113393481369
Tax000000
Net Income-1,211-249-298-456-484-1,827-831-1,081-703-428
Cash Flow ($'000)2017-03-312017-06-302017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Cash Operating-721-235-13220-84-293-137-668107-92
Cash Investing-433130-2,876-410-20-11-1,645-23
Cash Financing1,1711503,045116-43374946301,59086