Company Quick10K Filing
UGI
Closing Price ($) Shares Out (MM) Market Cap ($MM)
$0.00 177 $9,581
10-K 2019-11-26 Annual: 2019-09-30
10-Q 2019-08-06 Quarter: 2019-06-30
10-Q 2019-05-08 Quarter: 2019-03-31
10-Q 2019-02-07 Quarter: 2018-12-31
10-K 2018-11-20 Annual: 2018-09-30
10-Q 2018-08-07 Quarter: 2018-06-30
10-Q 2018-05-08 Quarter: 2018-03-31
10-Q 2018-02-06 Quarter: 2017-12-31
10-K 2017-11-21 Annual: 2017-09-30
10-Q 2017-08-04 Quarter: 2017-06-30
10-Q 2017-05-05 Quarter: 2017-03-31
10-Q 2017-02-03 Quarter: 2016-12-31
10-K 2016-11-22 Annual: 2016-09-30
10-Q 2016-08-05 Quarter: 2016-06-30
10-Q 2016-05-06 Quarter: 2016-03-31
10-Q 2016-02-05 Quarter: 2015-12-31
10-K 2015-11-30 Annual: 2015-09-30
10-Q 2015-08-07 Quarter: 2015-06-30
10-Q 2015-05-08 Quarter: 2015-03-31
10-Q 2015-02-06 Quarter: 2014-12-31
10-K 2014-11-28 Annual: 2014-09-30
10-Q 2014-08-07 Quarter: 2014-06-30
10-Q 2014-05-09 Quarter: 2014-03-31
10-Q 2014-02-07 Quarter: 2013-12-31
10-K 2013-12-16 Annual: 2013-09-30
10-Q 2013-08-02 Quarter: 2013-06-30
10-Q 2013-05-15 Quarter: 2013-03-31
10-Q 2013-02-08 Quarter: 2012-12-31
10-K 2012-11-21 Annual: 2012-09-30
10-Q 2012-08-08 Quarter: 2012-06-30
10-Q 2012-05-04 Quarter: 2012-03-31
10-Q 2012-02-03 Quarter: 2011-12-31
10-K 2011-11-21 Annual: 2011-09-30
10-Q 2011-08-05 Quarter: 2011-06-30
10-Q 2011-05-06 Quarter: 2011-03-31
10-Q 2011-02-04 Quarter: 2010-12-31
10-K 2010-11-19 Annual: 2010-09-30
10-Q 2010-08-06 Quarter: 2010-06-30
10-Q 2010-05-07 Quarter: 2010-03-31
10-Q 2010-02-05 Quarter: 2009-12-31
8-K 2019-12-12 Regulation FD
8-K 2019-12-11 Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-11-21 Officers
8-K 2019-11-11 Earnings, Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-10-25 Enter Agreement, Exhibits
8-K 2019-09-05 Exhibits
8-K 2019-08-21 M&A, Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-08-13 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-08-07 Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-08-05 Earnings, Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-08-01 Enter Agreement, M&A, Off-BS Arrangement, Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-07-31 Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-07-25 Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-07-18 Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-07-17 Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-07-02 Enter Agreement, Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-06-05 Officers
8-K 2019-05-21 Regulation FD
8-K 2019-05-06 Earnings, Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-05-06 Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-04-01 Enter Agreement, Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-02-05 Earnings, Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2019-01-30 Shareholder Vote
8-K 2019-01-17 Officers, Exhibits
8-K 2018-12-21 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement
8-K 2018-12-04 Regulation FD
8-K 2018-11-12 Earnings, Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2018-10-26 Enter Agreement, Exhibits
8-K 2018-10-25 Enter Agreement, Leave Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement, Exhibits
8-K 2018-10-18 Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2018-10-15 Regulation FD, Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2018-09-21 Enter Agreement, Off-BS Arrangement
8-K 2018-09-14 Officers, Exhibits
8-K 2018-08-01 Earnings, Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2018-05-02 Earnings, Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2018-03-22 Officers
8-K 2018-03-05 Officers, Exhibits
8-K 2018-02-23 Officers, Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2018-02-06 Officers
8-K 2018-01-31 Earnings, Regulation FD, Exhibits
8-K 2018-01-25 Shareholder Vote

UGI Financials

UGI Metrics, Comps, Filings

Annual | Quarterly

Business

Note 23 - Global LPG Business Transformation Initiatives


Valuation ($BB)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($BB)

Assets, Stockholders' Equity

Income Statement ($BB Annual)

Revenue, Gross Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($BB Annual)

Operating, Investing, Financing

Comps ($MM TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
UGI (UGI) 9,581 0% 12.4 4% 12,019 7,845 7,443 0 508 1,076 13,296
EQM Midstream Partners (EQM) 9,079 0% 11.7 5% 12,063 5,637 1,545 0 582 774 9,063
Targa Resources (TRGP) 8,897 24% 19.2 -0% 18,318 12,776 9,879 2,399 -75 815 15,619
Phillips 66 Partners (PSXP) 6,433 0% 10.9 13% 6,544 3,928 1,601 0 869 873 9,477
Vectren (VVC) 5,942 0% 14.2 3% 6,480 2,627 2,679 0 197 559 7,953
Enable Midstream Partners (ENBL) 5,661 50% 8.7 5% 12,409 3,408 1,713 561 1,161 10,082
Antero Midstream GP (AMGP) 5,616 0% 38.0 2% 6,769 2,797 391 0 118 214 8,134
Equitrans Midstream (ETRN) 5,311 0% 6.9 4% 12,436 6,191 1,545 0 468 764 5,285
EnLink Midstream (ENLC) 4,794 16% 20.4 -1% 10,393 7,667 1,234 -142 460 9,385
Tallgrass Energy (TGE) 3,680 0% 10.8 8% 6,198 3,916 829 0 472 658 7,108
Holly Energy Partners (HEP) 2,847 0% 11.5 9% 2,148 67 524 0 192 371 4,278
Dominion Energy Midstream Partners (DM) 2,235 0% 14.0 2% 10,266 3,135 763 0 205 352 4,921
Archrock (AROC) 1,318 32% 8.8 2% 2,661 1,828 940 297 54 334 2,945
PBF Logistics (PBFX) 1,271 0% 15.3 10% 960 853 312 0 99 132 2,027
Clean Energy Fuels (CLNE) 524 0% 22.6 -4% 695 187 324 0 -26 25 558
Jensyn Acquisition (JSYN) 51 23% 59.5 -5% 14 10 6 1 -1 1 53
Blueknight Energy Partners (BKEP) 47 0% 109.5 -13% 316 333 444 0 -41 3 307
Altus Midstream (ALTM)
Transmontaigne Partners (TLP) 0 63% 5.0 4% 1,046 720 240 151 39 125 632
TC Energy Corporation (TRP)

Balance Sheet ($MM)2010-09-302011-09-302012-09-302014-09-302015-09-302016-09-302017-09-302018-09-30
Cash26102125558453
Accounts Receivable468547633439627752
Inventory314363357423240210279318
PP&E3,0533,2044,2334,5444,9945,2385,5375,808
Assets6,3742,0222,2792,7252,7582,92111,58211,981
Accounts Payable373400411460393391440562
Long-Term Debt1,4322,1103,3483,4342,2843,8323,9954,146
Liabilities4,3134,4726,3916,4306,9747,2457,8417,881
Stockholders' Equity1,8241,9782,2332,6592,6922,8513,1633,681
Income Statement ($MM)2010-09-302011-09-302012-09-302014-09-302015-09-302016-09-302017-09-302018-09-30
Revenue5,591000006,1217,651
Cost of Revenue4,011
Gross Profit-4,011
R&D
SG&A
Tax168-1014217313417832
Net Income356308187533414489524822
Cash Flow ($MM)2010-09-302011-09-302012-09-302014-09-302015-09-302016-09-302017-09-302018-09-30
Cash Operating5992021582002771969641,085
Cash Investing-399-119-54-47-105-9-763-748
Cash Financing-214-83-102-152-171-184-147-438