Company Quick10K Filing
Zuora
10-Q 2020-04-30 Filed 2020-06-08
10-K 2020-01-31 Filed 2020-03-31
10-Q 2019-10-31 Filed 2019-12-16
10-Q 2019-07-31 Filed 2019-09-16
10-Q 2019-04-30 Filed 2019-06-11
10-K 2019-01-31 Filed 2019-04-18
10-Q 2018-10-31 Filed 2018-12-13
10-Q 2018-07-31 Filed 2018-09-12
10-Q 2018-04-30 Filed 2018-06-13
S-1 2018-03-16 Public Filing
8-K 2020-06-23
8-K 2020-06-03
8-K 2020-05-23
8-K 2020-04-30
8-K 2020-04-07
8-K 2020-03-12
8-K 2019-12-05
8-K 2019-09-26
8-K 2019-08-28
8-K 2019-06-18
8-K 2019-05-30
8-K 2019-05-29
8-K 2019-03-21
8-K 2019-03-21
8-K 2019-02-28
8-K 2018-11-29
8-K 2018-08-30
8-K 2018-08-15
8-K 2018-07-10
8-K 2018-05-31

Zuora Financials

ZUO Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($BB)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($BB)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($BB Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($BB Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($MM TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
Everbridge (EVBG) 2,256 69% -71.7 -8% 480 269 144 99 -39 -29 2,057
Ellie Mae (ELLI) 2,251 58% 39.6 3% 912 108 482 280 24 52 2,070
Mimecast (MIME) 2,234 74% 84.2 -1% 679 476 382 283 -6 25 2,130
Rapid7 (RPD) 2,204 72% -118.2 -6% 627 540 235 170 -39 -18 2,089
Workiva (WK) 2,088 72% -51.9 -6% 627 557 282 203 -40 -33 1,699
Commvault Systems (CVLT) 2,013 82% 118.3 -0% 802 430 695 573 -3 14 1,636
Varonis Systems (VRNS) 1,891 86% -30.4 -22% 298 200 182 156 -64 -60 1,838
Progress Software (PRGS) 1,838 83% 19.5 6% 830 515 397 329 53 103 2,011
Sendgrid (SEND) 1,722 75% 333.4 -2% 245 48 105 79 -4 5 1,540
Bottomline Technologies (EPAY) 1,714 57% 52.1 1% 679 304 428 244 9 31 1,622
SailPoint Technologies (SAIL) 1,698 76% -219.2 -1% 935 514 200 152 -14 -6 1,227
Zuora (ZUO) 1,689 51% -32.4 -18% 331 164 206 106 -60 -51 1,636
SPS Commerce (SPSC) 1,655 67% 33.0 7% 427 82 273 182 32 46 1,505
Shopify (SHOP) 1,603 0% 244 48 0 0 0 0 1,493
Bandwidth (BAND) 1,545 46% 728.6 1% 321 51 171 79 4 2 1,352
MicroStrategy (MSTR) 1,544 79% 26.9 3% 889 373 485 383 25 43 1,168
Instructure (INST) 1,430 68% -25.0 -17% 391 240 247 169 -65 -52 1,308
Xunlei (XNET) 1,211 0% 455 111 0 0 0 0 1,089
Carbon Black (CBLK) 1,177 78% -24.6 -13% 400 223 173 135 -52 -45 1,118
Cision (CISN) 1,109 65% 14.3 -0% 2,186 1,706 748 484 -5 162 2,321

Balance Sheet ($MM)2018-04-302018-07-312018-10-312019-01-312019-04-302019-07-312019-10-31
Cash2081868470635765
Accounts Receivable45425158524760
Inventory
PP&E31394243454859
Assets307287293299323314331
Accounts Payable3332212
Long-Term Debt11151313131312
Liabilities135128137146149141164
Stockholders' Equity172159157153174172168
Income Statement ($MM)2018-04-302018-07-312018-10-312019-01-312019-04-302019-07-312019-10-31
Revenue525862647072
Cost of Revenue262930323434
Gross Profit262931323638
R&D121314171918
SG&A323435363939
Tax000000
Net Income-19-20-18-21-21-18
Cash Flow ($MM)2018-04-302018-07-312018-10-312019-01-312019-04-302019-07-312019-10-31
Cash Operating-8-2-6-2-94
Cash Investing-2-5-101-10-34
Cash Financing164-157571