Company Quick10K Filing
Tsakos Energy Navigation
20-F 2019-12-31 Filed 2020-04-14
20-F 2018-12-31 Filed 2019-04-12
20-F 2017-12-31 Filed 2018-04-27
20-F 2016-12-31 Filed 2017-04-28
20-F 2015-12-31 Filed 2016-04-06
20-F 2014-12-31 Filed 2015-04-08
20-F 2013-12-31 Filed 2014-04-11
20-F 2012-12-31 Filed 2013-04-29
20-F 2011-12-31 Filed 2012-04-17
20-F 2010-12-31 Filed 2011-04-08
20-F 2009-12-31 Filed 2010-04-09

Tsakos Energy Navigation Financials

TNP Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($BB)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($BB)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($BB Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($BB Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($MM TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
Scorpio Bulkers (SALT) 399 0% -3.4 -19% 1,704 843 100 0 -324 -324 1,098
Genco Shipping & Trading (GNK) 391 0% 18.4 -2% 1,562 564 393 0 -39 40 743
Eagle Bulk Shipping (EGLE) 357 0% 15.1 -0% 970 479 308 0 -4 47 706
Teekay (TK) 337 0% 8,392 5,525 0 0 0 0 3,195
Diana Shipping (DSX) 330 0% 1,188 560 0 0 0 0 713
SEACOR Marine Holdings (SMHI) 319 27% -21.4 -10% 1,041 546 227 60 -101 -33 708
Nordic American Tankers (NAT) 288 0% 1,071 469 0 0 0 0 675
MCBC Holdings (MCFT) 275 24% 8.3 8% 257 176 483 115 22 46 383
Teekay Tankers (TNK) 252 0% 2,161 1,214 0 0 0 0 934
Tsakos Energy Navigation (TNP) 230 0% 3,205 1,710 0 0 0 0 1,617
Safe Bulkers (SB) 181 0% 1,076 593 0 0 0 0 698
Ardmore Shipping (ASC) 161 0% 845 498 0 0 0 0 336
Overseas Shipholding Group (OSG) 157 0% 7.9 -1% 1,137 807 346 0 -7 61 483
Danaos (DAC) 149 0% 2,680 1,989 0 0 0 0 1,694
Pangaea Logistics Solutions (PANL) 144 0% 5.5 4% 485 309 282 0 20 40 221
StealthGas (GASS) 113 0% 1,037 475 0 0 0 0 479
Navios Maritime Containers (NMCI) 100 0% 414 231 0 0 0 0 265
Scorpio Tankers (STNG) 95 0% 4,784 2,945 0 0 0 0 83
Navios Maritime Acquisition (NNA) 44 0% 1,627 1,247 0 0 0 0 1,214
Capital Product Partners (CPLP) 37 0% 1,385 504 0 0 0 0 435

Balance Sheet ($MM)2012-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Cash144162202290188190221
Accounts Receivable29224245382735
Inventory14201614191620
PP&E2,2082,2322,8342,7483,4793,9543,814
Assets2,4512,4842,6992,9013,2783,3743,205
Accounts Payable34523333534738
Long-Term Debt1,4421,3801,4181,4001,7661,7631,607
Liabilities1,5261,4971,5331,4971,8721,8791,710
Stockholders' Equity9259861,1671,4031,4051,4941,495
Income Statement ($MM)2012-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Revenue
Cost of Revenue
Gross Profit
R&D
SG&A
Tax
Net Income
Cash Flow ($MM)2012-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-31
Cash Operating
Cash Investing
Cash Financing