Company Quick10K Filing
Altair Engineering
10-Q 2020-06-30 Filed 2020-08-06
10-Q 2020-03-31 Filed 2020-05-07
10-K 2019-12-31 Filed 2020-03-02
10-Q 2019-09-30 Filed 2019-11-07
10-Q 2019-06-30 Filed 2019-08-08
10-Q 2019-03-31 Filed 2019-05-09
10-K 2018-12-31 Filed 2019-03-01
10-Q 2018-09-30 Filed 2018-11-08
10-Q 2018-06-30 Filed 2018-08-09
S-1 2018-06-04 Public Filing
10-Q 2018-03-31 Filed 2018-05-14
10-K 2017-12-31 Filed 2018-03-21
10-Q 2017-09-30 Filed 2017-12-01
8-K 2020-09-14 Other Events, Exhibits
8-K 2020-08-11 Officers, Exhibits
8-K 2020-08-06 Earnings, Exhibits
8-K 2020-06-02
8-K 2020-05-19
8-K 2020-05-07
8-K 2020-02-27
8-K 2019-11-07
8-K 2019-10-07
8-K 2019-08-08
8-K 2019-06-14
8-K 2019-06-10
8-K 2019-06-05
8-K 2019-06-04
8-K 2019-05-10
8-K 2019-05-09
8-K 2019-03-11
8-K 2019-02-28
8-K 2018-12-13
8-K 2018-11-08
8-K 2018-11-06
8-K 2018-10-31
8-K 2018-08-09
8-K 2018-06-14
8-K 2018-05-14
8-K 2018-04-01
8-K 2018-03-21

Altair Engineering Financials

ALTR Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($BB)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($BB)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($BB Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($BB Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($MM TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
Qualys (QLYS) 3,094 59% 31.2 10% 626 265 311 185 63 97 3,017
CyberArk Software (CYBR) 2,742 0% 674 207 0 0 0 0 2,480
BlackLine (BL) 2,630 79% -208.4 -3% 976 575 271 213 -30 -10 2,102
Box (BOX) 2,595 69% -35.2 -14% 844 823 513 354 -114 -69 2,434
LivePerson (LPSN) 2,538 73% -43.7 -14% 492 329 213 156 -69 -53 2,333
Altair Engineering (ALTR) 2,468 71% 109.0 -1% 717 371 335 239 -6 22 2,452
Alarm.com (ALRM) 2,336 64% 33.0 10% 501 165 473 303 48 68 2,235
Tenable Holdings (TENB) 2,324 84% -29.6 -15% 532 409 333 278 -80 -73 2,152
Everbridge (EVBG) 2,256 69% -71.7 -8% 480 269 144 99 -39 -29 2,057
Ellie Mae (ELLI) 2,251 58% 39.6 3% 912 108 482 280 24 52 2,070
Mimecast (MIME) 2,234 74% 84.2 -1% 679 476 382 283 -6 25 2,130
Rapid7 (RPD) 2,204 72% -118.2 -6% 627 540 235 170 -39 -18 2,089
Workiva (WK) 2,088 72% -51.9 -6% 627 557 282 203 -40 -33 1,699
Commvault Systems (CVLT) 2,013 82% 118.3 -0% 802 430 695 573 -3 14 1,636
Varonis Systems (VRNS) 1,891 86% -30.4 -22% 298 200 182 156 -64 -60 1,838
Progress Software (PRGS) 1,838 83% 19.5 6% 830 515 397 329 53 103 2,011
Sendgrid (SEND) 1,722 75% 333.4 -2% 245 48 105 79 -4 5 1,540
Bottomline Technologies (EPAY) 1,714 57% 52.1 1% 679 304 428 244 9 31 1,622
SailPoint Technologies (SAIL) 1,698 76% -219.2 -1% 935 514 200 152 -14 -6 1,227
Zuora (ZUO) 1,689 51% -32.4 -18% 331 164 206 106 -60 -51 1,636

Balance Sheet ($MM)2017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Cash1740642001983640252247
Accounts Receivable648783746997888684
Inventory221212333
PP&E666869697071757778
Assets301288311438428483519730717
Accounts Payable456668768
Long-Term Debt9201113216231231
Liabilities362225243234216194215368371
Stockholders' Equity-6361287302360343
Income Statement ($MM)2017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Revenue8590929694128107100
Cost of Revenue2627292927333132
Gross Profit5963636667957669
R&D2824232524283030
SG&A5243363837474646
Tax82223423
Net Income-30-6042713-3-16
Cash Flow ($MM)2017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Cash Operating-1273257-2
Cash Investing-3-3-5-5-3-2
Cash Financing2600-16208-0