Company Quick10K Filing
Altair Engineering
10-Q 2020-09-30 Filed 2020-11-05
10-Q 2020-06-30 Filed 2020-08-06
10-Q 2020-03-31 Filed 2020-05-07
10-K 2019-12-31 Filed 2020-03-02
10-Q 2019-09-30 Filed 2019-11-07
10-Q 2019-06-30 Filed 2019-08-08
10-Q 2019-03-31 Filed 2019-05-09
10-K 2018-12-31 Filed 2019-03-01
10-Q 2018-09-30 Filed 2018-11-08
10-Q 2018-06-30 Filed 2018-08-09
S-1 2018-06-04 Public Filing
10-Q 2018-03-31 Filed 2018-05-14
10-K 2017-12-31 Filed 2018-03-21
10-Q 2017-09-30 Filed 2017-12-01
8-K 2021-01-23 Officers
8-K 2021-01-15 Officers
8-K 2021-01-04 Officers
8-K 2020-12-04 Officers
8-K 2020-11-05
8-K 2020-09-14
8-K 2020-08-11
8-K 2020-08-06
8-K 2020-06-02
8-K 2020-05-19
8-K 2020-05-07
8-K 2020-02-27
8-K 2019-11-07
8-K 2019-10-07
8-K 2019-08-08
8-K 2019-06-14
8-K 2019-06-10
8-K 2019-06-05
8-K 2019-06-04
8-K 2019-05-10
8-K 2019-05-09
8-K 2019-03-11
8-K 2019-02-28
8-K 2018-12-13
8-K 2018-11-08
8-K 2018-11-06
8-K 2018-10-31
8-K 2018-08-09
8-K 2018-06-14
8-K 2018-05-14
8-K 2018-04-01
8-K 2018-03-21

Altair Engineering Financials

ALTR Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($BB)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($BB)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($BB Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($BB Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($MM TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
20 20 Global (TWGL)
024 Pharma (EEIG)
111 (YI) 0% 1,546 323 0 0 0 0 -854
1 800 Flowers Com (FLWS) 944 42% 13.3 6% 665 336 1,266 534 37 75 1,001
10x Genomics (TXG) 4,805 75% -490.3 -2% 573 151 61 46 -10 -9 4,357
12 Retech (RETC) 0 32% -0.1 -1,385% 1 20 1 0 -15 -15 1
11 Good Energy (ELVN)
1347 Property Insurance Holdings (PIH) 34 0% 0.4 -5% 164 108 18 0 -8 -8 -3
1347 Capital Corp (TFSC)
180 Degree Capital (TURN)
1847 Holdings (EFSH) 25% -2.4 -15% 19 23 27 7 -3 -1 3
1895 Bancorp of Wisconsin (BCOW) 46,153 12,508.1 -0% 441 383 0 0 -0 4 46,142
1st Constitution Bancorp (FCCY) 165 0% 4.4 1% 1,343 1,204 0 0 14 33 144
1st Franklin Financial (FFC) 4 -0.6 7% 905 645 0 0 62 80 -46
24 7 Kid Doc (TVMD)
1st Source (SRCE) 1,200 7.9 1% 6,691 5,858 0 0 70 136 1,073
2050 Motors (ETFM) 0 -0.2 -166,272,400% 0 2 0 0 -2 -2 0
21Vianet Group (VNET) 6,005 0% 11,151 5,788 0 0 0 0 3,344
22nd Century (XXII) 302 1% -14.1 -36% 62 7 26 0 -22 -21 302
1Life Healthcare (ONEM)

Balance Sheet ($MM)2017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Cash1740642001983640252247
Accounts Receivable648783746997888684
Inventory221212333
PP&E666869697071757778
Assets301288311438428483519730717
Accounts Payable456668768
Long-Term Debt9201113216231231
Liabilities362225243234216194215368371
Stockholders' Equity-6361287302360343
Income Statement ($MM)2017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Revenue8590929694128107100
Cost of Revenue2627292927333132
Gross Profit5963636667957669
R&D2824232524283030
SG&A5243363837474646
Tax82223423
Net Income-30-6042713-3-16
Cash Flow ($MM)2017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-302018-09-302018-12-312019-03-312019-06-302019-09-30
Cash Operating-1273257-2
Cash Investing-3-3-5-5-3-2
Cash Financing2600-16208-0