Company Quick10K Filing
Apptio
10-Q 2018-09-30 Filed 2018-10-31
10-Q 2018-06-30 Filed 2018-08-03
10-Q 2018-03-31 Filed 2018-05-07
10-K 2017-12-31 Filed 2018-02-21
10-Q 2017-09-30 Filed 2017-10-31
10-Q 2017-06-30 Filed 2017-08-03
10-Q 2017-03-31 Filed 2017-05-05
10-K 2016-12-31 Filed 2017-02-17
10-Q 2016-09-30 Filed 2016-11-04
8-K 2019-01-10
8-K 2019-01-08
8-K 2018-12-27
8-K 2018-12-13
8-K 2018-12-11
8-K 2018-12-06
8-K 2018-11-28
8-K 2018-11-09
8-K 2018-10-29
8-K 2018-08-01
8-K 2018-07-27
8-K 2018-05-30
8-K 2018-05-10
8-K 2018-04-30
8-K 2018-03-20
8-K 2018-03-19
8-K 2018-02-27
8-K 2018-02-05
8-K 2018-02-02

Apptio Financials

APTI Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($BB)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($BB)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($BB Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($BB Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($MM TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
TiVo (ROVI) 1,981 0% -8.5 -19% 2,523 1,232 661 0 -476 -323 2,754
Select Income REIT (SIR) 1,929 5.6 2% 4,721 2,342 0 0 92 337 1,903
AssetMark (AMK) 1,878 0% 65.6 -0% 1,166 318 215 0 -0 29 1,909
Hortonworks (HDP) 1,871 72% -12.1 -55% 297 298 328 236 -163 -151 1,816
Livongo Health (LVGO) 1,831 71% -46.3 -6% 555 54 88 62 -34 -31 1,432
NAMI (NINK) 1,784 -1,429.7 -231% 1 4 0 0 -1 -1 1,784
Nationstar (NSM) 1,743 0% 1.1 2% 17,190 15,249 1,875 0 266 1,155 1,248
Tropicana Entertainment (TPCA) 1,739 0% 7.7 5% 1,175 216 913 0 53 221 1,712
Apptio (APTI) 1,688 69% -109.3 -6% 423 267 225 155 -25 -15 1,620
New York REIT (NYRT) 1,686 0% -55.1 -6% 2,152 1,211 168 0 -124 -36 2,009
Change Healthcare (CHNG) 1,675 -11.7 -6% 2,144 258 0 0 -131 -147 1,716
Imperva (IMPV) 1,671 96% 510.3 -5% 606 264 292 280 -28 3 1,513
TheRealReal (REAL) 1,659 65% -28.8 -12% 453 96 151 98 -52 -45 1,294
Oclaro (OCLR) 1,596 36% 14.4 6% 727 122 519 186 46 87 1,258
SodaStream (SODA) 1,579 0% 617 116 0 0 0 0 1,579
Tucson Electric Power (TEP) 1,446 49% 31.0 0% 5,303 1,737 1,444 706 0 97 3,000
Endocyte (ECYT) 1,444 0% -33.3 -12% 355 8 0 0 -41 -41 1,377
Invesco DB Commodity Index Tracking Fund (DBC) 1,422 14.2 7% 1,438 33 0 0 100 100 1,422
Sonic (SONC) 1,407 0% 12.1 13% 531 820 424 0 71 172 2,084
Ping Identity (PING) 1,400 77% 422.8 -0% 848 168 62 48 -1 3 1,394

Balance Sheet ($MM)2016-09-302016-12-312017-03-312017-06-302017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-302018-09-30
Cash1124238402955190175178
Accounts Receivable435939514669565966
Inventory
PP&E13301312113210911
Assets184195185194199234406411423
Accounts Payable645546878
Long-Term Debt107108110
Liabilities108123116121124146264260267
Stockholders' Equity767269737688142151157
Income Statement ($MM)2016-09-302016-12-312017-03-312017-06-302017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-302018-09-30
Revenue414444454752545959
Cost of Revenue141415151415171918
Gross Profit273029313338374041
R&D9910101010121212
SG&A252826282834333232
Tax0000000-01
Net Income-9-8-7-7-5-7-8-5-5
Cash Flow ($MM)2016-09-302016-12-312017-03-312017-06-302017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-302018-09-30
Cash Operating-212-109-210-0
Cash Investing-69-165-2312-5-1
Cash Financing-1073151304