Company Quick10K Filing
Apptio
10-Q 2018-09-30 Filed 2018-10-31
10-Q 2018-06-30 Filed 2018-08-03
10-Q 2018-03-31 Filed 2018-05-07
10-K 2017-12-31 Filed 2018-02-21
10-Q 2017-09-30 Filed 2017-10-31
10-Q 2017-06-30 Filed 2017-08-03
10-Q 2017-03-31 Filed 2017-05-05
10-K 2016-12-31 Filed 2017-02-17
10-Q 2016-09-30 Filed 2016-11-04
8-K 2019-01-10
8-K 2019-01-08
8-K 2018-12-27
8-K 2018-12-13
8-K 2018-12-11
8-K 2018-12-06
8-K 2018-11-28
8-K 2018-11-09
8-K 2018-10-29
8-K 2018-08-01
8-K 2018-07-27
8-K 2018-05-30
8-K 2018-05-10
8-K 2018-04-30
8-K 2018-03-20
8-K 2018-03-19
8-K 2018-02-27
8-K 2018-02-05
8-K 2018-02-02

Apptio Financials

APTI Metrics, Comps, Filings

Quarterly | Annual

Valuation ($BB)

Market Cap, Enterprise Value

Balance Sheet ($BB)

Assets, Equity

Income Statement ($BB Quarterly)

Revenue, G Profit, Net Income

Cash Flow ($BB Quarterly)

Ops, Inv, Fin

Comps ($MM TTM) Market Cap Gross Margin EV/EBITDA Ret on Assets Assets Liabilities Revenue G Profit Net Income EBITDA EV
Aries I Acquisition Corp. (RAMMU)
024 Pharma (EEIG)
Beauty Health Co (VSPRW)
Aquarius I Acquisition Corp. (AQUI)
MIZUHO FINANCIAL GROUP INC (MZHOF)
Eucrates Biomedical Acquisition Corp. (EUCRW)
11 Good Energy (ELVN)
180 Life Sciences Corp. (ATNFW)
1347 Capital Corp (TFSC)
Avanti Acquisition Corp. (AVAN-WT)
CORDIA CORP (CORG)
FCCC INC (FCIC)
Biofrontera Inc. (BFRI)
Ameren Illinois Co (AILNP)
MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GROUP INC (MBFJF)
Janus International Group, Inc. (JBI-WT)
23andMe Holding Co. (MEUSW)
OceanTech Acquisitions I Corp. (OTECU)
Palayan Resources, Inc. (PLYN)
ALABAMA POWER CO (APRCP)

Balance Sheet ($MM)2016-09-302016-12-312017-03-312017-06-302017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-302018-09-30
Cash1124238402955190175178
Accounts Receivable435939514669565966
Inventory
PP&E13301312113210911
Assets184195185194199234406411423
Accounts Payable645546878
Long-Term Debt107108110
Liabilities108123116121124146264260267
Stockholders' Equity767269737688142151157
Income Statement ($MM)2016-09-302016-12-312017-03-312017-06-302017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-302018-09-30
Revenue414444454752545959
Cost of Revenue141415151415171918
Gross Profit273029313338374041
R&D9910101010121212
SG&A252826282834333232
Tax0000000-01
Net Income-9-8-7-7-5-7-8-5-5
Cash Flow ($MM)2016-09-302016-12-312017-03-312017-06-302017-09-302017-12-312018-03-312018-06-302018-09-30
Cash Operating-212-109-210-0
Cash Investing-69-165-2312-5-1
Cash Financing-1073151304